Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
JooE

JooE

Korean:주이 Japanese:ジョー

Hometown BUCHEON
South Korea

Full name Lee Joowon
Native name 이주원
Birthday Aug 18, 1999
Blood type 0
Group(s) MOMOLAND
Position Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Introduction to JooE

"Get your ticket. Hello, I'm Jooe!"

JooE (also known as Lee Joo Won) is a member of South Korean girl group Momoland (모모랜드). She attended HanLim Arts Highschool. JooE is best known for her dance in "Wonderful Love EDM Ver" and Kim Young Cheol's "Ring Ring".

Age
21
Height
5'5" (164 cm)
Weight
101.4 lbs (46 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
HanLim Arts School
Kpopping Rank
142nd
Nickname(s)
Ddongju
Fandom
Merry-Go-Round
0
articles
91
pics
16
videos
0
albums
19.2K
viewed
48
added
JooE signature
JooE official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About JooE

1. When she was in the 6th grade she learned judo
4
2. JooE Appeared on ‘King of masked singer’, her mask was helicopter ‘’.
4
3. Charm Point: Bright Energy.
4
4. JooE has an older brother. (Hello Counselor)
4
5. JooE admitted that she had a nose surgery done in her first year of high school
3
6. Jooe joined MLD Entertainment (Formely Dublekick) a month before the show “Finding Momo Land” began
3
7. JooE became a very popular meme after her dance performance of "Wonderful Love" EDM version at Music Bank. Her dance break meme ended up landing her a Tropicana CF.
3
8. JooE starred in the Tropicana Commercial, and is the face for the Tropicana company.
3
9. Special skill: She can imitate the sound of wiping a window.
3
10. Her dream is to become a superstar. (Momoland Solo Interviews)
3
11. JooE and Nancy share a room. (Celuv TV Interview)
3
12. Her role model is BIG BANG
2

Latest Pictures Of JooE

190111 [Momoland] JooE Instagram update 190111 [Momoland] JooE Instagram update 200118 MOMOLAND Twitter update - JooE & Nancy 200118 MOMOLAND Twitter update - JooE & Nancy 200110 MOMOLAND Nancy instagram update - Nancy & JooE 200110 MOMOLAND Nancy instagram update - Nancy & JooE MOMOLAND's JooE for Metro Style MOMOLAND's JooE for Metro Style MOMOLAND's Jooe - "Thumbs Up" music video shoot by Naver x Dispatch MOMOLAND's Jooe - "Thumbs Up" music video shoot by Naver x Dispatch 190918 MOMOLAND JooE photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 190918 MOMOLAND JooE photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 190603 MOMOLAND JooE 190603 MOMOLAND JooE MOMOLAND JooE - "Love is Only You” (MOMOLA) music video shooting by Naver x Dispatch MOMOLAND JooE - "Love is Only You” (MOMOLA) music video shooting by Naver x Dispatch Momoland JooE - "I'm So Hot" music video filming by Naver x Dispatch Momoland JooE - "I'm So Hot" music video filming by Naver x Dispatch Momoland Jooe - 5th mini album "Show Me" jacket shooting Momoland Jooe - 5th mini album "Show Me" jacket shooting MOMOLAND Jooe - Japan promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch MOMOLAND Jooe - Japan promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Jooe fun to the world shooting Jooe fun to the world shooting Nancy JooE for Sudden Attack Nancy JooE for Sudden Attack


JooE

Associated Groups

2016 - Current

Members:

Hyebin

Leader, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Jane

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Nayun

Lead Vocalist

Daisy

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Ahin

Main Vocalist

Nancy

Lead Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

JooE

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group


Past members:

Yeonwoo Taeha
Kpop Naked