Hold on, looking for more

V
We use cookies at www.kpopping.com, by using www.kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'4"
Mirae

Mirae

Korean:미래 Japanese:ミレ

Hometown BUSAN
South Korea

Full name Kim Kyungjoo
Native name 김경주
Birthday Mar 26, 1998
Blood type A
Group(s) Cherry Bullet
Position Leader, Main Vocalist

Introduction to Mirae

Kim Mirae (미래) is the Leader and Main Vocalist of Cherry Bullet. On August 23, 2018, Mirae was revealed as a member of FNC Entertainment's newest girl group after training for about 3 years. Aside from being a reliable leader, Mirae is said to be the Happy Virus of the group.

On December 13th 2019 FNC Entertainment announced that Mirae has left Cherry Bullet and terminated her contract.

Age
22
Record Labels
FNC Entertainment (left: Dec 13, 2019)
Debut
Jan 21, 2019
Height
5'4" (162 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2016 - 2019
Kpopping Rank
587th
Nickname(s)
GaengJu
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
2.3K
viewed
5
added
Mirae official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Mirae

1. In Cherry Bullet, Mirae's character specialty is happy virus.
0
2. According to her members, Mirae is the most flexible one in the group.
0
3. Fans say she looks like Twice’s Jihyo.
0
4. Mirae is the loudest member.
0
5. Mirae is known to be very funny.
0
6. She has considerably some of the best vocal cords. (Cherry Bullet - Insider Channel)
0
7. All of the members see her as a reliable Leader. (Cherry Bullet - Insider Channel)
0
8. Her hobbies are watching movies, theater, and variety shows, listening to music, and songwriting.
0


Mirae

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

May

Lead Dancer, Vocal, Visual, Maknae

Chaerin

Vocal, Main Dancer, Rapper

Remi

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Jiwon

Main Rapper, Lead Vocal, Visual, Center

Bora

Main Vocalist

Yuju

Visual, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Haeyoon

Leader, Main Vocalist, Face of the Group


Past members:

Linlin Kokoro Mirae