Hold on, looking for more

Height5'2"
Yoojung

Yoojung

Korean:유정 Japanese:ユジュン

Hometown GURI, GYEONGGI
South Korea

Full name Choi Yoo-jung
Native name 최유정
Birthday Nov 12, 1999
Blood type 0
Group(s) I.O.I, Weki Meki, WJMK
Position Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Center

Introduction to Yoojung

"Let's get crazy! Hello, I'm Yoojung!"

Choi Yoo-jung (최유정) is the main rapper, main dancer, main rapper, main dancer, lead vocalist, and face of the group Weki Meki under Fantagio Entertainment. She was first known for appearing and ranking third on the hit survival show Produce 101 which qualified her to become a member of the project group IOI.

Age
20
Height
5'2" (157 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2011 - 2016
Education
Seoul Music High School
Kpopping Rank
268th
Nickname(s)
Wink Fairy
0
articles
42
pics
2
videos
0
albums
5.9K
viewed
25
added
Yoojung signature
Yoojung official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Yoojung

1. She doesn’t have any siblings.
0
2. Her hobby is dancing, painting and photography.
0
3. She sleeps everywhere.
0

Latest Pictures Of Yoojung

201012 Weki Meki Twitter Update - Doyeon & Yoojung 201012 Weki Meki Twitter Update - Doyeon & Yoojung 200628 Weki Meki Twitter Update - Yoojung & Rina 200628 Weki Meki Twitter Update - Yoojung & Rina 200626 WJSN Twitter Update - Luda & Yoojung 200626 WJSN Twitter Update - Luda & Yoojung 200620 Weki Meki Yoojung Instagram Update with Yuri 200620 Weki Meki Yoojung Instagram Update with Yuri 200426 Chungha twitter update with Lovelyz Mijoo & Weki Meki's Yoojung 200426 Chungha twitter update with Lovelyz Mijoo & Weki Meki's Yoojung Weki Meki - Elly, Sei, Yoojung "LOCK END LOL" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Weki Meki - Elly, Sei, Yoojung "LOCK END LOL" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Weki Meki Yoojung "LOCK END LOL" Promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Weki Meki Yoojung "LOCK END LOL"  Promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch WJMK official photo WJMK official photo


Yoojung

Associated Groups

2016 - 2017

Members:

Nayoung

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

SOMI

Center, Maknae, Lead Vocalist, Face of the Group

Kyulkyung

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Chungha

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Doyeon

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Center

Yoojung

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Center

Chaeyeon

Vocalist, Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group

Sejeong

Main Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Yeonjung

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Mina

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Sohye

Vocalist, Rapper

2017 - Present

Members:

Lucy

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Rina

Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Lua

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Sei

Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Suyeon

Leader, Main Vocalist

Elly

Lead Vocalist

Yoojung

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Center

Doyeon

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Center

2018 -

Members:

Doyeon

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Center

Yoojung

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Center

Seola

Lead Vocalist

Luda

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Kpop Naked