Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Simyeong

Simyeong

Korean:시명 Japanese:シミョン

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Lee Simyeong
Native name 이시명
Birthday May 27, 1999
Blood type A
Group(s) BVNDIT
Position Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Introduction to Simyeong

Lee Simyeong (이시명) is the Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, and Visual of the Girl Group BVNDIT (Be Ambitious N Do It) under MNH Entertainment. Living by her motto "Live Flexibly", Simyeong does whatever it takes to express gratitude towards the people around her. She aims to be stronger and better for her group so that they could even reach #1 in a music show someday.

Age
21
Height
5'7" (171 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
748th
Nickname(s)
Queen , Afghan Hound
0
articles
0
pics
1
videos
0
albums
3.1K
viewed
3
added

Fun Facts About Simyeong

1. Simyeong likes having conversations and taking long walks.
1
2. Simyeong loves listening to Kim Dong Ryul's song entitled "Thank You".
1
3. According to Simyeong, the people around her would tend to call her "Queen" or "Afghan Hound".
1
4. Simyeong loves eating curry that she eats it thrice a week.
1
5. Simyeong likes Spicy Food.
1
6. Simyeong feels better whenever she smells something nice, like perfumes.
1
7. Yiyeon and Simyeong are roommates.
1
8. Simyeong wants to collaborate with MAMAMOO's Wheein
1
9. She likes perfumes
1
10. She enjoys coffee
1
11. Her favorite music genre is Ballads
1


Simyeong

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

Seungeun

Maknae

Simyeong

Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Jungwoo

Main Vocalist

Songhee

Lead Vocal

Yiyeon

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

Kpop Naked