Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
May

May

Korean:메이 Japanese:廣川茉音

Hometown
Japan

Full name Hirokawa Mao
Native name Hirokawa Mao
Birthday Nov 16, 2004
Blood type A
Group(s) Cherry Bullet
Position Lead Dancer, Vocal, Visual, Maknae

Introduction to May

Let's Play Cherry Bullet! Hello, I'm May!

May (Korean: 메이; Japanese: メイ) is a Japanese singer currently under FNC Entertainment. She is the youngest member of the girl group, Cherry Bullet.

Age
16
Height
5'9" (174 cm)
Weight
116.8 lbs (53 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Kpopping Rank
468th
Nickname(s)
Giant baby
0
articles
39
pics
1
videos
0
albums
6.7K
viewed
11
added
May official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About May

1. In Cherry Bullet, her character specialty is a x-ray vision
3
2. According to her members, May is one of the least flexible of the group.
3
3. May is nicknamed "Giant Baby" because aside from being the youngest, she is also the tallest.
3
4. May has a dog named Sora.
3
5. May’s favourite color is white.
3
6. May dislikes exercising.
2
7. She makes her own foam cleansing for her face in the morning.
2
8. She can play the piano.
2
9. She admires Momoland.
2

Latest Pictures Of May

210122 Cherry Bullet Twitter Update - May 210122 Cherry Bullet Twitter Update - May 210120 Cherry Bullet Twitter Update - May 210120 Cherry Bullet Twitter Update - May 201218 Cherry Bullet Twitter Update - May 201218 Cherry Bullet Twitter Update - May 200905 [Cherry Bullet] Twitter update May 200905 [Cherry Bullet] Twitter update May 200829 Cherry Bullet Twitter Update - May 200829 Cherry Bullet Twitter Update - May 200822 [CherryBullet] Twitter update May 200822 [CherryBullet] Twitter update May 200820 [CherryBullet] Twitter update May 200820 [CherryBullet] Twitter update May 200815 Cherry Bullet Twitter Update - May 200815 Cherry Bullet Twitter Update - May 200729 Cherry Bullet Twitter Update - May 200729 Cherry Bullet Twitter Update - May 200501 [CherryBullet] Twitter update May 200501 [CherryBullet] Twitter update May


May

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

Haeyoon

Leader, Main Vocalist, Face of the Group

Yuju

Visual, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Bora

Main Vocalist

Jiwon

Main Rapper, Lead Vocal, Visual, Center

Remi

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Chaerin

Vocal, Main Dancer, Rapper

May

Lead Dancer, Vocal, Visual, Maknae


Past members:

Ella Kokoro Linlin
Kpop Naked