Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Uchae

Uchae

Korean:유채 Japanese:ウチャエ

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Yu Hye Jun
Native name 유혜준
Birthday May 7, 2002
Blood type A
Group(s) NATURE
Position Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual

Introduction to Uchae

"We'll lift your mood! Hello I'm Uchae!

Uchae is a lead dancer and vocalist who debuted with Nature on August 3 2018 under N.CH World.

Age
18
Height
5'9" (174 cm)
Weight
110.2 lbs (50 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
813th
Nickname(s)
Dragonite, Woo-haemul
0
articles
14
pics
0
videos
0
albums
2.4K
viewed
3
added

Fun Facts About Uchae

1. Uchae is part of the “Cutie” line in Nature
1
2. Uchae said that she looks like Dragonite. (Pops in Seoul)
1
3. Uchae said that she’s the second best member in powerful dance. (Pops in Seoul)
1
4. She’s good at dancing unnaturally. (Weekly Idol)
1
5. She is the tallest member.
1


Uchae

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Sohee

Main Vocalist, Center

Loha

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist

Lu

Leader, Lead Vocalist, Face of the group

Saebom

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Aurora

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Chaebin

Main Vocalist

Haru

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Uchae

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual

Sunshine

Main Vocalist, Maknae


Past members:

Gaga Yeolmae
Kpop Naked