Hold on, looking for more

V
We use cookies at www.kpopping.com, by using www.kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'5"
Jenny

Jenny

Korean:제니 Japanese:ジェニー

Hometown INCHEON
South Korea

Full name Lee So Yul
Native name 이소율
Birthday Sep 14, 1996
Blood type A
Group(s) DIA
Position Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Introduction to Jenny

Jenny is member of the girl group DIA. She is a singer and vocalist. She was supposed to debut with GFRIEND and Project A.

Age
23
Record Labels
MBK Entertainment (left: Jul 6, 2019)
Debut
Sep 14, 2015
Height
5'5" (165 cm)
Weight
103.6 lbs (47 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Seoul School of Performing Arts
Kpopping Rank
919th
Nickname(s)
Honey Vocal
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.8K
viewed
1
added

Fun Facts About Jenny

1. She has an older sister.
0
2. She is a fan of BtoB.
0
3. Her hobbies are watching movies and listening to music.
0
4. She was a Source Music Entertainment trainee.
0
5. She was supposed to debut with Gfriend and Project A.
0
6. Jenny was class mates with Seventeen’s Wonwoo.
0
7. In August 2018, Jenny reported severe pain in her knees, and after examination she was diagnosed with osteomalacia. .
0


Jenny

Associated Groups

DIA

2015 - Present

Members:

Somyi

Lead Vocalist, Maknae

Eunchae

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper

Jueun

Main Vocalist

Huihyeon

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Yebin

Lead Vocalist

Eunice

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Chaeyeon

Vocalist, Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group


Past members:

Eunjin Jenny Seunghee