Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Chaeyeon

Chaeyeon

Korean:채연 Japanese:チェヨン

Hometown SUNCHEON
South Korea

Full name Jung Chae Yeon
Native name 정채연
Birthday Dec 1, 1997
Blood type A
Group(s) I.O.I, DIA
Position Vocalist, Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group

Introduction to Chaeyeon

Jung Chae Yeon (정채연) is a South Korean Singer and Actress under MBK Entertainment. She is currently the Lead Dancer, Visual, and Face of the girl group DIA. Chaeyeon rose to fame from appearing in the hit survival show Produce 101 and ranking 7th, earning her a spot in the girl group IOI.

Age
22
Debut
Sep 17, 2015
Height
5'6" (166 cm)
Weight
108 lbs (49 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
5 months
Education
School of Performing Arts, Seoul
Kpopping Rank
309th
Nickname(s)
Cutie, Crazy Dance Queen, Ending Fairy
0
articles
140
pics
2
videos
0
albums
6.6K
viewed
18
added
Chaeyeon official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Chaeyeon

1. Chaeyeon and NCT’s Jaehyun used to be classmates.
0
2. Chaeyeon and Gfriend‘s Yuju are best friends.
0

Latest Pictures Of Chaeyeon

Jung Chaeyeon - Produce 101 Season 1 promotional photos Jung Chaeyeon - Produce 101 Season 1 promotional photos 180729 DIA Chaeyeon 180729 DIA Chaeyeon 190908 DIA Chaeyeon 190908 DIA Chaeyeon Chaeyeon for 2018 ALLETS (Clio) March issue Chaeyeon for 2018 ALLETS (Clio) March issue 181210 DIA's Chaeyeon at MAMA PREMIERE in KOREA Red Carpet 181210 DIA's Chaeyeon at  MAMA PREMIERE in KOREA Red Carpet Chaeyeon & Jung Hae In for Jill Stuart 2018 FW Chaeyeon & Jung Hae In for Jill Stuart 2018 FW Chaeyeon Hanbok 2018 Chaeyeon Hanbok 2018 Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon Xyliaa's image. #Chaeyeon


Chaeyeon

Associated Groups

2016 - 2017

Members:

Nayoung

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

SOMI

Center, Maknae, Lead Vocalist, Face of the Group

Kyulkyung

Singer

Doyeon

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Center

Yoojung

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Center

Chaeyeon

Vocalist, Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group

Sejeong

Main Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Yeonjung

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Mina

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Sohye

Singer

DIA

2015 - Present

Members:

Somyi

Lead Dancer, Vocal, Rapper, Maknae

Eunchae

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper

Jueun

Main Vocalist

Huihyeon

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Yebin

Lead Vocalist

Eunice

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Chaeyeon

Vocalist, Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group


Past members:

Eunjin Jenny Seunghee
Kpop Naked