Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
Hong Eunki

Hong Eunki

Korean:홍은기

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Hong Eun-ki
Native name 홍은기
Birthday Sep 29, 1997
Blood type A
Group(s) RAINZ
Position Vocalist, Visual

Introduction to Hong Eunki

Hong Eunki (홍은기), also known simply as Eunki, is a South Korean singer currently under Daol Entertainment. He was a member of the project group RAINZ.

He made his solo debut on July 19, 2019 with his first digital single "Blow".

In 2017, he participated in Mnet's survival show Produce 101 Season 2 but was eliminated in episode 8 and finished in 38th place.

Following the show's conclusion, he, along with other former contestants, debuted as a member of the project group RAINZ under KISS Entertainment in October 2017 before disbanding a year later.

On June 5, 2019, it was revealed that Eunki had left his previous agency and would be promoting on his own.

Age
23
Debut
Oct 12, 2017
Height
5'11" (180 cm)
Weight
132.3 lbs (60 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2010 - 2017
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Michael
0
articles
0
pics
19
videos
4
albums
2K
viewed
0
added

Hong Eunki's Discography

Hong Eunki - FLOWER (Aug 2, 2020)

FLOWER

2020 August

1 tracks

Hong Eunki - UNDEFINABLE:LOVE (Mar 16, 2020)

UNDEFINABLE:LOVE

2020 March

6 tracks

Hong Eunki - mistake (Dec 20, 2019)

mistake

2019 December

2 tracks

Hong Eunki - BLOW (Jul 19, 2019)

BLOW

2019 July

2 tracks



Hong Eunki

Associated Groups

2017 - 2018

Members:

Daehyeon

Leader, Rapper

Hyunmin

Vocalist, Rapper

Hong Eunki

Vocalist, Visual

Seongri

Leader, Main Vocalist

Wontak

Vocalist

Kiwon

Vocalist

Sunghyuk

Vocalist, Maknae

Kpop Naked