Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Zoa

Zoa

Korean:조아 Japanese:ゾア

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Cho Hye-won
Native name 조혜원
Birthday May 31, 2005
Blood type 0
Group(s) Weeekly
Position Rapper, Maknae

Introduction to Zoa

"Weeekly for this week! Hello, I'm Zoa!

Zoa (조아) is a South Korean rapper under Play M Entertainment. She is the maknae of the girl group Weeekly.

Age
15
Debut
Jun 30, 2020
Height
5'7" (170 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Seongnam Baekhyeon Middle School
Kpopping Rank
1353rd
Nickname(s)
Giant baby
Representative Color
Silver
0
articles
13
pics
4
videos
0
albums
2.1K
viewed
1
added

Fun Facts About Zoa

1. She’s the tallest member.
2
2. Zoa's role model is IU.
1
3. Zoo's hobbies are singing, dancing, watching Youtube, eating, watching movies, and watching dramas.
1


Zoa

Associated Groups

2020 - present

Members:

Soojin

Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Jihan

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Zoa

Rapper, Maknae

Jiyoon

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Monday

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Soeun

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Jaehee

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Kpop Naked