Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Solbin

Solbin

Hometown SEONGNAM
South Korea

Full name Ahn Solbin
Native name 안솔빈
Birthday Aug 19, 1997
Blood type A
Group(s) LABOUM
Position Lead Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual,

Introduction to Solbin

2,3. I've fallen for you! Hello, I'm Solbin!

Solbin is a member of Laboum, a South Korean girl group
formed under Global H Media in August 2014. Solbin acted
in the K-drama “Meloholic” (2017) and “Good Witch”
(2018).

Age
23
Height
5'7" (169 cm)
Weight
108 lbs (49 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Hanlim Multi Art School
Kpopping Rank
491st
Nickname(s)
Solbinnie, Solbean
0
articles
0
pics
3
videos
0
albums
3.9K
viewed
10
added

Fun Facts About Solbin

1. They say that Solbin looks like Girls' Day's Hyeri.
0
2. Solbin is good at impersonating things.
0
3. Solbin is friends with GFriend's Yerin and with 15&'s Jimin.
0
4. Solbin is also friends with Pentagon's Kino.
0


Solbin

Associated Groups

2014 - Present

Members:

Solbin

Lead Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual,

Haein

Vocalist

ZN

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Soyeon

Main Vocalist

Yujeong

Lead Vocalist, Leader


Past members:

Yulhee
Kpop Naked