Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Jibeom

Jibeom

Korean:지범 Japanese:ジボム

Hometown BUSAN
South Korea

Full name Kim Ji Beom
Native name 김지범
Birthday Feb 3, 1999
Blood type B
Group(s) Golden Child
Position Lead Vocalist

Introduction to Jibeom

Kim Jibeom (김지범) is the Lead Vocalist and Visual of the Boy Group Golden Child under Woollim Entertainment. Jibeom trained for about 2 years before finally debuting.

Age
21
Height
5'9" (176 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2015-2017
Kpopping Rank
697th
Nickname(s)
Dishwasher Jibeom
0
articles
0
pics
5
videos
0
albums
3.4K
viewed
4
added
Jibeom official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Jibeom

1. He was known for his looks that seems like a mixture of GOT7 Mark and BTS Jin.
2
2. He became a Woolim trainee in 2015
2
3. His favourite season is Spring
2
4. He likes black because it’s relaxing and comfortable
2
5. He is a big fan of Roy Kim.
2
6. He is known for making witty comments
2
7. He loves vanilla lattes
2
8. Jibeom appeared in Masked Singer as Full Moon Prince
2
9. He has a cold side too but he’s a warm-hearted guy
2
10. Jibeom’s personality is a caring and understanding pacifist
2
11. Jibeom is friends with former JBJ member, now a soloist, Donghan
2


Jibeom

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Y

Main Vocalist

Bomin

Maknae, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Joochan

Main Vocalist

Donghyun

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Jibeom

Lead Vocalist

Jaehyun

Vocalist, Visual

Seungmin

Lead Vocalist

TAG

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Jangjun

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Daeyeol

Leader, Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist


Past members:

Jaeseok
Kpop Naked