Hold on, looking for more

Height5'10"
Jaehyun

Jaehyun

Korean:재현 Japanese:ジェヒョン

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Bong Jaehyun
Native name 봉재현
Birthday Jan 4, 1999
Blood type 0
Group(s) Golden Child
Position Vocalist, Visual

Introduction to Jaehyun

Bong Jaehyun (봉재현) is the Vocalist of the Boy Group Golden Child under Woollim Entertainment. Jaehyun was born in South Korea but grew up to study in Chicago, USA..

Age
22
Height
5'10" (177 cm)
Weight
127.9 lbs (58 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Korean
Education
Hanlim Multi Art High School
Kpopping Rank
470th
Nickname(s)
Bongvely
0
articles
8
pics
4
videos
0
albums
4.3K
viewed
11
added
Jaehyun official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Jaehyun

1. He has studied abroad in Chicago, US.
2
2. He lived in Wisconsin for 2 years
2
3. He likes toast
2
4. lived in Wisconsin for 2 years
2
5. Jaehyun’s English name is Kevin Bong
2
6. His favorite sport is basketball. He was the basketball captain in middle school
2
7. He always says cringey things confidently
2
8. He likes Harry Potter a lot
2
9. His favourite color is Black
2
10. He talks in sleep when he’s really tired
2
11. Jaehyun’s role model is EXO‘s Baekhyun and BTS‘ V is his role model in terms of style
2


Jaehyun

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Y

Main Vocalist

Bomin

Maknae, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Joochan

Main Vocalist

Donghyun

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Jibeom

Lead Vocalist

Jaehyun

Vocalist, Visual

Seungmin

Lead Vocalist

TAG

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Jangjun

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Daeyeol

Leader, Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist


Past members:

Jaeseok
Kpop Naked