Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
Heechul

Heechul

Korean:희철 Japanese:ヒチョル

Hometown HOENGSEONG-GUN
South Korea

Full name Kim Hee-chul
Native name 김희철
Birthday Jul 10, 1983
Blood type AB
Group(s) SUPER JUNIOR
Position Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Introduction to Heechul

Heechul (희철) is a South Korean singer, rapper, actor, radio DJ, songwriter and MC under SM Entertainment. He is a member of the boy group SUPER JUNIOR and its sub-unit SUPER JUNIOR-T. He is also part of a project group called M&D along with TraxX's Jungmo.

He is mostly known for hosting variety shows such as Knowing Brothers, Weekly Idol, Lipstick Prince, and A Style for You.

Age
37
Record Labels
Debut
Nov 6, 2005
Height
5'11" (179 cm)
Weight
132.3 lbs (60 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
In Relationship
Kpopping Rank
227th
Nickname(s)
Casey Kim
Fandom
Petal
0
articles
23
pics
8
videos
1
albums
4.6K
viewed
33
added
Heechul signature
Heechul official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Heechul's Discography

Heechul - Old Movie (Apr 24, 2019)

Old Movie

2019 April

1 tracks

Fun Facts About Heechul

1. On August 10th of 2006, Heechul was involved in a car accident on his way back to Seoul after attending Lee Dong Hae’s fathers funeral. He had metal rods in his leg for his recovery. Even now he still suffers from pain and can’t dance a lot.
0
2. Heechul said that he’s good-looking, smart and talented, but no one’s perfect, that’s why he has a bad-temper.
0
3. Heechul was inspired to join an entertainment company after watching PSY perform.
0


Heechul

Associated Groups

2005 - Present

Members:

Ryeowook

Main Vocals

Kyuhyun

Main Vocals

Donghae

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Siwon

Vocalist and Visual

Eunhyuk

Singer, rapper, songwriter, actor, radio host, MC

Sungmin

Lead Vocalist

Shindong

Lead Dancer, Rapper

Yesung

Main Vocalist

Leeteuk

Leader, vocal

Heechul

Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group


Past members:

Kibum Hangeng Henry Kangin
Kpop Naked