Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Jennie

Jennie

Korean:제니 Japanese:ジェニー

Hometown CHUNCHEON
South Korea

Full name Jennie Kim
Native name 제니
Birthday Jan 16, 1996
Blood type B
Group(s) BLACKPINK
Position Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist

Introduction to Jennie

Kim Jennie (김제니) is a member of BLACKPINK from YG Entertainment. Jennie was born in Anyang South Korea but moved to Auckland New Zealand where she lived for more than five years.

In 2016, she made her official debut as a member of Blackpink and in November 2018, she debuted as a solo artist with the chart-topping single "Solo".

Age
25
Record Labels
Debut
Aug 8, 2016
Height
5'4" (163 cm)
Weight
110.2 lbs (50 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
13 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Korean, Japanese
Training Period
2010 - 2016
Education
ACG Parnell College
Kpopping Rank
17th
Nickname(s)
Jendeukie, Mandu, Human Gucci, Jerry
Fandom
BLINK
0
articles
2.1K
pics
57
videos
1
albums
31.8K
viewed
481
added
Jennie signature
Jennie official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Jennie's Discography

Jennie - SOLO (Nov 12, 2018)

SOLO

2018 November

1 tracks

Fun Facts About Jennie

1. Jennie´s favorite colors are black and pink.
15
2. Jennie is fluent in Korean, Japanese and English.
15
3. Jennie has 2 puppies called "Kai" and "Kuma".
14
4. Jennie’s solo debut track "SOLO" got an All-Kill on Korean Music Sites and stayed #1 for more than two weeks.
14
5. Jennie acted in BIGBANG's G-Dragon’s "That XX" MV.
13
6. Jennie made her first TV Debut at the age of 10.
12
7. Jennie carries the member’s baby pictures around because she thinks it will bring her good luck.
11
8. Jennie said that if she was a guy, she would date Jisoo because she makes her laugh.
10
9. Jennie said on Knowing Bros that she became close with Jisoo by talking with each other all night while naked in the hot tub/sauna, and that was their third day of meeting each other. Jennie called herself and Jisoo "naked buddies"
9
10. Jennie’s favourite animals are chinchillas and capybaras.
8
11. On January 1st, 2019, it was confirmed that Jennie was dating EXO's Kai. They broke up on January 25th 2019.
5
12. She was featured in BIGBANG's G-Dragon’s "Black", Lee Hi’s "Special" and BIGBANG's Seungri’s "GG Be".
5
13. Jennie is known as ‘the YG princess’ in the group.
4
14. She studied in New Zealand at ACG Parnell College.
4
15. She is an only child.
4
16. Jennie can play the piano and the flute.
4
17. According to the other members, Jennie is the best at cooking.
4
18. She is close friends with TWICE's Nayeon, Red Velvet's Irene, GFriend's Yerin, Melody Day's Chahee and Hello Venus' Lime.
4
19. Jennie prefers sexy guys over cute ones.
4
20. Jennie is the fashion icon of the group.
4
21. Jennie said she is the type who falls in love easily.
4
22. Jennie ranked 18th on “The 100 Most Beautiful Faces of 2017”.
4
23. Jennie is ranked 13th on TC Candler “The 100 Most Beautiful Faces of 2018”.
4
24. Jennie ranked 19th on TC Candler “The 100 Most Beautiful Faces of 2019”.
4
25. She has acted in several CFs for Sprite or CASS beer.
3
26. She really likes milk flavored ice cream.
3
27. Seungri said that Jennie reminds him of G-Dragon, cause she’s always in Paris, taking pics with designers.
3
28. Jennie was called by BIGBANG’s Seungri as “YG's Secret Weapon” back in 2013.
3
29. Her favorite foods are anything that is Korean food.
3
30. She has a motion sickness.
3
31. Jennie said she enjoys speaking in the satoori dialect.
3
32. Jennie hidden talent is speaking in a “baby voice”.
3
33. She is a regular member of the show “Village Survival, the Eight”.
3
34. Jennie's nickname, JENDEUK is given by her member, Jisoo.
0

Latest Pictures Of Jennie

210116 BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update - Happy 25th Birthday 210116 BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update - Happy 25th Birthday 210110 BLACKPINK Jennie 210110 BLACKPINK Jennie 201231 BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update 201231 BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update 201230 BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update 201230 BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update 201229 BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update 201229 BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update BLACKPINK Jennie for HERA 'Rouge Holic Classic' BLACKPINK Jennie for HERA 'Rouge Holic Classic' 201225 BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update 201225 BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update 190419 BLACKPINK Jennie at Coachella 2019 190419 BLACKPINK Jennie at Coachella 2019 190510 BLACKPINK Jennie 190510 BLACKPINK Jennie 190613/15 BLACKPINK Jennie 'In Your Area' World Tour in Australia 190613/15 BLACKPINK Jennie 'In Your Area' World Tour in Australia 190616 BLACKPINK Jennie 190616 BLACKPINK Jennie 190716 BLACKPINK Jennie 190716 BLACKPINK Jennie 180724-25 BLACKPINK Jennie at Japan Arena Tour 2018 in Osaka 180724-25 BLACKPINK Jennie at Japan Arena Tour 2018 in Osaka 181006 BLACKPINK Jennie at Tokyo Girls Collection Kitakyushu 2018 181006 BLACKPINK Jennie at Tokyo Girls Collection Kitakyushu 2018 190203 BLACKPINK Jennie 190203 BLACKPINK Jennie 180824-26 BLACKPINK Jennie at Arena Tour 2018 in Chiba 180824-26 BLACKPINK Jennie at Arena Tour 2018 in Chiba 201211 [Blackpink] Jennie Instagram update 201211 [Blackpink] Jennie Instagram update 201127 Adidas Originals Weibo Update - BLACKPINK Jennie for Adidas 2020 Winter 201127 Adidas Originals Weibo Update - BLACKPINK Jennie for Adidas 2020 Winter 201209 BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update 201209 BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update 201205 [Blackpink] Jennie Instagram update 201205 [Blackpink] Jennie Instagram update 181201 BLACKPINK Jennie 181201 BLACKPINK Jennie 191008 BLACKPINK Jennie 191008 BLACKPINK Jennie 201122 BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update 201122 BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update 201120 BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update 201120 BLACKPINK Jennie Instagram Update


Jennie

Associated Groups

2016 - Present

Members:

Lisa

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist, Maknae

Jennie

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist

Jisoo

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Rosé

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Kpop Naked