Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
RiSe †

RiSe †

Korean:리세 Japanese:リセ

Hometown FUKUSHIMA
Japan

Full name Kwon Ri-se
Native name 권리세
Birthday Aug 16, 1991
Blood type B
Group(s) LADIES' CODE
Position Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual/Face of the Group

Introduction to RiSe †

RiSe (리세) was a Japanese singer under Polaris Entertainment. She was a member of the girl group LADIES' CODE.

On September 3, 2014, the group was returning to Seoul after finishing their recording for KBS's Open Concert in Daegu when they were involved in a car accident. The manager lost control of their vehicle after speeding in rainy conditions, leading to the back tire falling out and the van running into a wall. EunB was immediately killed while RiSe was left in critical condition, succumbing to her injuries four days later on the 7th.

Age
28
Record Labels
Polaris Entertainment (left: Sep 7, 2014), KeyEast (left: Jan 1, 2013)
Debut
Mar 7, 2013
Height
5'6" (166 cm)
Weight
99.2 lbs (45 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Japanese, Korean
Education
Fukushima Korea Junior High School, Tokyo Korean School, Seikei University
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Pure Code
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.7K
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About RiSe †

1. Kwon RiSe is an award winner from the 2009 Miss Korea competition.
0


RiSe †

Associated Groups

2013 - Present

Members:

RiSe †

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual/Face of the Group

Sojung

Main Vocalist

Ashley

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Zuny

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

EunB †

Supportive Vocalist, lead rapper

Kpop Naked