Hold on, looking for more

Height5'10"
C.A.P

C.A.P

Korean:Japanese:カップ

Hometown GYEONGGI-DO
South Korea

Full name Bang Min Soo
Native name 방민수
Birthday Nov 4, 1992
Blood type 0
Group(s) TEEN TOP
Position Leader, Rap

Introduction to C.A.P

Bang Min Soo (방민수), also known as C.A.P, is the Leader and Main Rapper of TEEN TOP under Top Media Entertainment. C.A.P's name comes from his love for hats. He loves designing and has many tattoos all over his body.

Age
27
Debut
Jul 10, 2010
Height
5'10" (178 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Dong Seoul University
Kpopping Rank
585th
Nickname(s)
Charisma Rapper
Fandom
Angels
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.5K
viewed
5
added
C.A.P official lightstick
lightstick


C.A.P

Associated Groups

2010 - Present

Members:

Niel

Vocalist, Face of the Group

C.A.P

Leader, Rap

Chunji

Lead Vocal

Changjo

Maknae


Past members:

L.Joe
Kpop Naked