Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Victoria

Victoria

Korean:빅토리아 Japanese:ビクトリア

Hometown QINGDAO
China

Full name Song Qian
Native name 宋茜
Birthday Feb 2, 1987
Blood type A
Group(s) f(x)
Position Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to Victoria

Victoria Song (빅토리아 송; or simply Victoria) is a Chinese singer, actress and model currently under Song Qian Studio. She is a former member of the girl group f(x).

She made her Chinese solo debut on March 13, 2018 with the digital single "Roof On Fire".

In 2020, it was revealed that she, alongside Tao, Luhan, Show Luo and Mao Buyi, would be the mentors for Produce Camp 2020, which will premiered on April 24.

Age
33
Debut
Sep 1, 2009
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight
99.2 lbs (45 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean
Education
Beijing Dance Academy
Kpopping Rank
402nd
Nickname(s)
Song Jeon
Fandom
Vickies
0
articles
19
pics
14
videos
2
albums
2.6K
viewed
13
added
Victoria signature
signature

Victoria's Discography

Victoria - Victoria (May 19, 2020)

Victoria

2020 May

10 tracks

Victoria - Roof On Fire (Mar 13, 2018)

Roof On Fire

2018 March

1 tracks

Fun Facts About Victoria

1. Victoria was casted through a Beijing dance competition in September 2017.
0
2. Victoria is well-known in SM Entertainment for her flexibility.
0
3. According to F(x) members, Victoria is the fastest when it comes to memorizing the choreography.
0
4. Victoria was once spotted going to the lobby of the hotel where she's staying just to hand over a cake that she baked herself for the fans.
0
5. Victoria can sleep comfortably even if her legs are on split.
0
6. For Victoria, Amber is the most attractive member because of her boyish charms.
0
7. Victoria's ideal type is Actor Song Seung Hoon.
0
8. She joined We Got Married and her on-screen husband was 2PM's Nickhun. Fans used to call them, the Samgyupsal Couple.
0
9. Victoria likes drinking Coffee.
0
10. When she turned 10, Victoria attended the Beijing Dance Academy where she learned all sorts of dance including ballet, traditional Chinese dance and tumbling.
0
11. Victoria is scared of injections.
0
12. Victoria is known as the Mom of F(x) and she is often the one who cooks for the members.
0
13. Her fan club name is Vickies.
0
14. She has a tattoo on her left arm, and it suggests her name “Victoria”.
0
15. She likes dogs because she think that dogs are loyal.
0
16. SM’s CEO gave her the nickname “Victoria”, so that she could triumph everywhere she goes.
0
17. Her ideal man is a tall guy who doesn’t smoke and can speak the same languages as her.
0
18. She specializes in traditional and Jazz dance.
0

Latest Pictures Of Victoria

f(x)'s Victoria for Jimmy Choo 2018 f(x)'s Victoria for Jimmy Choo 2018 Victoria Victoria Victoria Victoria Victoria Victoria Victoria Victoria Victoria Victoria Victoria's Red Light Victoria's Red Light Victoria Victoria Victoria Victoria


Victoria

Associated Groups

2009 - 2019

Members:

Luna

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Amber

Main Rapper, Vocalist

Krystal

Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group, Maknae

Victoria

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist


Past members:

Sulli †
Kpop Naked