Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Semi

Semi

Korean:세미 Japanese:

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Gu Se-mi
Native name 구세미
Birthday Apr 10, 2002
Blood type A
Group(s) cignature
Position Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Introduction to Semi

Semi (세미) is a South Korean singer under C9 Entertainment. She is a member of the pre-debut girl group C9 GIRLZ.

Age
18
Height
5'6" (166 cm)
Weight
101.4 lbs (46 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
661st
Nickname(s)
Gu saengsi
0
articles
0
pics
2
videos
0
albums
1.4K
viewed
4
added

Fun Facts About Semi

1. She is close with Natty, Chaeryoung of ITZY and Chaeyeon of IZ*ONE and some of the TWICE members.
3
2. Semi attended the same Joy Dance Academy as Belle and Sunn.
2
3. She’s sad cause her mouth is small so she can’t put a lot of food into her mouth at once. (Instagram)
2
4. She likes comfortable styles and black clothes.
2
5. Semi loves food, especially meat, ice cream and hamburgers.
2
6. Her hobby is watching movies.
2
7. Her favorite season is autumn.
2
8. Semi likes bright lipsticks and moisturizing lip products.
1
9. She likes using the Ferrari Light Essence perfume.
1
10. She is an only child.
1


Semi

Associated Groups

2020 - Present

Members:

Semi

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Seline

Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Ye Ah

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Sunn

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocalist

Belle

Lead Vocal

Jeewon

Lead Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Chaesol

Vocalist, Visual

Kpop Naked