Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Lee Sem

Lee Sem

Korean:이샘

Hometown DONGHAE
South Korea

Full name Lee Hyun-joo
Native name 이현주
Birthday May 5, 1987
Blood type 0
Group(s) 9MUSES
Position Main Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to Lee Sem

Lee Sem (이샘; also stylized as LeeSem) is a South Korean singer and model. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES. She left 9muses on January 29, 2014, after the “Glue” promotions, when she graduated from the group.

Age
33
Record Labels
Star Empire Entertainment (left: Jan 29, 2014)
Debut
Aug 12, 2010
Height
5'9" (174 cm)
Star Sign
Education
Jae Hwang Primary School, Jin Hae Girls’ Middle School, Chang Won Girls’ High School, Yonsei University (Major in Public Administration)
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
The Boss, Sam
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
668
viewed
0
added


Lee Sem

Associated Groups

2010 - 2019

Members:

Gyeongree

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Keumjo

Main Vocal, Maknae

Sojin

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper

Hyemi

Leader, Main Vocal


Kpop Naked