Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Mina

Mina

Korean:미나 Japanese:ミナ

Hometown ICHEON
South Korea

Full name Kang Mina
Native name 강미나
Birthday Dec 4, 1999
Blood type 0
Group(s) I.O.I, gugudan, gugudan SEMINA
Position Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Introduction to Mina

"One step to the world! Hello, I'm Mina!"

Kang Mi-na (강미나) is the main rapper, main dancer, vocalist, and maknae of the girl group Gugudan under Jellyfish Entertainment. In the group, she represents the number 9.
Mina was first known from appearing and competing in the hit survival show Produce 101 which qualified her to become a member of the project group IOI.

Age
20
Height
5'5" (164 cm)
Weight
105.8 lbs (48 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
1 year 1 month
Education
Seoul School of Performing Arts
Kpopping Rank
207th
Nickname(s)
Juice girl
0
articles
114
pics
6
videos
0
albums
7.4K
viewed
36
added
Mina official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Mina

1. Mina is also an actress and has acted in dramas like “20th Century Boy and Girl” (2017), “Dokgo Rewind” (2018) and is going to appear in the upcoming drama "Mama Fairy and the Woodcutter" (2018).
3
2. Mina´s specialty is falling asleep really fast.
2
3. She likes the Harry Potter series.
2
4. Mina´s ideal type is actor Nam Joohyuk.
1

Latest Pictures Of Mina

200911 gugudan Mina Instagram Update 200911 gugudan Mina Instagram Update gugudan Mina - Disney Sneakers Pictorial from LIKE by Dispatch gugudan Mina - Disney Sneakers Pictorial from LIKE by Dispatch gugudan Mina for MAC Cosmetics Powder Kiss Lipstick Pictorial gugudan Mina for MAC Cosmetics Powder Kiss Lipstick Pictorial Kang Mina - Produce 101 Season 1 promotional photos Kang Mina - Produce 101 Season 1 promotional photos Gugudan's Mina for Banila Co 2019 FW Collection - Velvet blurred lipstick Gugudan's Mina for Banila Co 2019 FW Collection - Velvet blurred lipstick Gugudan's Mina for Banila Co. - Clean It Zero Cleansing Balm + Coverage Natural Glow Cushion Gugudan's Mina for Banila Co. -  Clean It Zero Cleansing Balm +  Coverage Natural Glow Cushion 190629 | MCs Mina, Chani & Hyunjin for MBC Music Core 190629 | MCs Mina, Chani & Hyunjin for MBC Music Core NCT's Mark & GUGUDAN's Mina on MBC Music Core (190112) NCT's Mark & GUGUDAN's Mina on MBC Music Core (190112) gugudan Mina for Superga Korea 2019 SS gugudan Mina for Superga Korea 2019 SS NCT's Mark & Gugudan's Mina as MC in MBC Music Core | 181201 NCT's Mark & Gugudan's Mina as MC in MBC Music Core | 181201 181030 gugudan Mina 181030 gugudan Mina Naver Behind-The-Scenes Photoshoot Of gugudan's Mina in CF Naver Behind-The-Scenes Photoshoot Of gugudan's Mina in CF gugudanSEMINA promotion gugudanSEMINA promotion Mina gugudanSEMINA promotion Mina gugudanSEMINA promotion Anna 818's image. #Mina Anna 818's image. #Mina


Mina

Associated Groups

2016 - 2017

Members:

Nayoung

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

SOMI

Center, Maknae, Lead Vocalist, Face of the Group

Kyulkyung

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Chungha

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Doyeon

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Center

Yoojung

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Center

Chaeyeon

Vocalist, Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group

Sejeong

Main Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Yeonjung

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Mina

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Sohye

Vocalist, Rapper

2016 - Present

Members:

Mimi

Vocalist

Haebin

Main Vocalist

Sejeong

Main Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Soyee

Main Vocalist

Sally

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Hana

Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Nayoung

Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Mina

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae


Past members:

Hyeyeon

2018 - Present

Members:

Sejeong

Main Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Mina

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Nayoung

Lead Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Kpop Naked