Hold on, looking for more

Lia
We use cookies at www.kpopping.com, by using www.kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'6"
Cao Lu

Cao Lu

Korean:차오루

Hometown ZHANGJIAJIE, HUNAN, CHINA
China

Full name Cáo Lù
Native name 曹璐
Birthday Aug 30, 1987
Blood type 0
Group(s) Fiestar
Position Dance, vocal

Introduction to Cao Lu

Cao Lu is a Chinese singer, actress and presenter. She is a member of the South Korean girl group Fiestar, under LOEN Entertainment. She debuted in China on June 1, 2005 with the single album Cat as Lulu.

Age
32
Debut
Aug 31, 2012
Height
5'6" (166 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Chinese, Korean
Education
Chung-Ang University
Kpopping Rank
812th
Nickname(s)
Lulu, Jagiya (Honey)
0
articles
0
pics
2
videos
0
albums
2.2K
viewed
2
added

Fun Facts About Cao Lu

1. On "Can I Join You," an elderly women suggested Cao Lu marry her nephew because of her great Korean food cooking skills.
0
2. In 2016, Cao Lu was among many Chinese idols who supported the South China Sea movement in China
0
3. Cao Lu is Miao, a minority ethnic group in China. Possibly the only one in Korea
0
4. Cao Lu beat famous flexible idol Cheng Xiao of WJSN on "Flower Road" in leg splits
0
5. Cao Lu was on "We Got Married" with comedian & mc Jo Seho
0
6. Cao Lu is known as "The Mood Maker" and still appears on variety shows once in a while
0
7. In 2004, Cao Lu won a China CCTV singing contest and took Teen Rookie award on CCTV
0
8. Kang Daniel was once Cao Lu's backup dancer
0


Cao Lu

Associated Groups

2012-2018

Members:

Jei

Leader, Visual

Linzy

Main Vocalist, Visual

Cao Lu

Dance, vocal

YEL

Lead Vocalist

Yezi

Rapper, singer


Past members:

Cheska
Kpop Naked