Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Loco

Loco

Korean:로꼬

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Kwon Hyuk Woo
Native name 권혁우
Birthday Dec 25, 1989
Blood type A

Introduction to Loco

Kwon Hyuk-woo ( 권혁우), better known by his stage name Loco (로꼬), is a South Korean rapper signed to the hip hop label AOMG headed by Jay Park.

He has collaborated with artists like Hyomin, Lim Chang Jung, Crush, Hwasa, Cha Cha Malone, Jay Park, DEAN, Zion.T, Sam Kim, Elo, Simon Dominic, Baekhyun, Far East Movement...etc.

He debuted on Sept 4, 2012 with the single “See the Light".

He won the first season of Mnet's rap competition Show Me the Money in 2012.

Age
30
Record Labels
Debut
Sep 4, 2012
Height
5'9" (175 cm)
Weight
154.3 lbs (70 kg)
Star Sign
Education
Hongik University
Kpopping Rank
413th
Nickname(s)
Gochoo
0
articles
0
pics
45
videos
7
albums
1.8K
viewed
12
added

Loco's Discography

Loco - Some Time (Oct 14, 2020)

Some Time

2020 October

4 tracks

Loco - Hello (Feb 7, 2019)

Hello

2019 February

6 tracks

Loco - Late Night (with GRAY) (Nov 28, 2018)

Late Night (with GRAY)

2018 November

1 tracks

Loco - YOUNG (with BAEKHYUN) (Aug 31, 2018)

YOUNG (with BAEKHYUN)

2018 August

1 tracks

Loco - The Hyena on the Keyboard, Pt.4 (Apr 21, 2018)

The Hyena on the Keyboard, Pt.4

2018 April

1 tracks

Loco - Bleached (May 25, 2017)

Bleached

2017 May

11 tracks

Loco - Locomotive (Nov 28, 2014)

Locomotive

2014 November

9 tracks

Fun Facts About Loco

1. His stage name “Loco” means “crazy”.
1
2. His nickname is Gochoo.
0
3. He won the rapping competition show “Show Me The Money” season 1.
0
4. After he won Show me the Money, he joined a crew, named VV:D (which includes members: Crush, Zion.T, Elo, Gray, and himself)
0
5. He debuted as a solo artist on September 4, 2012, with the single “See the Light“.
0
6. He has collaborated with artists like Hyomin, Lim Chang Jung, Crush, Hwasa, Cha Cha Malone, Jay Park, DEAN, Zion.T, Sam Kim, Elo, Simon Dominic, Baekhyun, Far East Movement...etc.
0
7. He stutters when talking, and that was one of the reasons he started rapping.
0
8. He said that when he was still in middle school and high school he couldn’t really talk to girls.
0
9. Back in high school he used to listen a lot to Kanye West, which inspired him to write his own raps.
0
10. During high school he and his friends created a hip-hop group called Satgotbong.
0
11. When Satgotbong was performing, all the group members were wearing sauna clothes, because they wanted to be different from any other group.
0
12. His first stage name was “Demaine”.
0
13. In college he used to drink a lot before the shows, so people called him “crazy”, that’s when he got the idea of the stage name "Loco".
0
14. When he gets drunk he calls his stage name a lot.
0
15. He speaks English.
0
16. Loco has previously said that he lost weight (8 Kg) because when he had taken a photo with Jay Park and a few others behind the scenes at a Jay Park concert, he thought he looked like a pig.
0
17. He collaborated with Punch for the Scarlet Heart OST.
0
18. Loco is part of the cast for “It’s Dangerous Beyond the Blankets“.
0
19. Loco enlisted on 7th February, 2019.
0


Loco
Kpop Naked