Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Eric

Eric

Korean:손영재

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Son Young-jae
Native name 손영재
Birthday Dec 22, 2000
Blood type A
Group(s) THE BOYZ
Position Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Introduction to Eric

Son Young-jae (손영재), known as his stage name Eric, is the Lead Dancer, Rapper, and Youngest Member of The Boyz under Cre.ker Entertainment. Although Eric was born on South Korea, he grew up in Los Angeles California which made him fluent in speaking English.

Age
19
Height
5'9" (174 cm)
Weight
123.5 lbs (56 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Korean
Education
Seoul Of Performing Art School (SOPA)
Kpopping Rank
1348th
Nickname(s)
Eric Sohn
0
articles
216
pics
12
videos
0
albums
8.3K
viewed
1
added
Eric official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Eric

1. His hobbies include playing sports, watching movies, dancing, and skating.
2
2. Eric has an older sister
1
3. His specialty is playing baseball and quickly solving Rubix cubes
1
4. His favorite colors are black and white
1
5. He loves to clean and is in charge of cleaning the dorm
1
6. Eric, Hwall, Hyunjae, and Younghoon were in Melody Day’s ‘Colour’ MV
1
7. He is friends with TRCNG‘s Hohyeon and Jihun
1
8. Eric won 4th place in a Rubik’s cube competition (in Grade 4) and 2nd place at a baseball championship in California (in middle school)
1
9. He can also do an impression of Geodude
1
10. His best friends are Stray Kids Felix and AB6IX Daehwi
1
11. When Eric has free time he hangs out with Juyeon or go watch movies, sleep, play video games
1
12. He prefers to be called “Oppa” rather than “Baby”
1
13. He wants to try being the leader once instead of the maknae
1
14. The phrase he used to think a lot “Sometimes later becomes never”
1
15. Eric’s ideal type is a girl full of charms.
1
16. He doesn't like mint chocolate ice cream
1
17. Eric prefers watermelon in Summer and Hot chocolate in Winter
1
18. He was a baseball player in middle school
1
19. He was born in South Korea and was raised in Los Angeles, California
1
20. His shoe size is 270mm
1
21. Eric loves to clean. He’s in charge of cleaning the dorm.
1
22. Eric says New, Haknyeon, and Hyunjae are sometimes more childish than he is
1
23. He went to LA Global Audition and got casted there
1
24. Eric wanted to be a baseball player but one day his sister show him a performance of Growl - Exo, making him changing his mind to be an idol.
1
25. Eric once thought his blood type is B as he has the characteristic of someone with B blood type. He wrote blood type in his profile as B and got called by his mom, telling him his blood type is A.
1
26. His favorite food is ramen
1
27. Eric is a huge fan of Taemin & GOT7. He even use Taemin's picture as his wallpaper
1
28. His position in baseball was closing pitcher, outfielder, shorstop and second baseman
1
29. He can throw the baseball ball around 125 km
1
30. Eric did ballet when he was 7 years old but he quit because of the tight outfit
1
31. Besides baseball player, Eric also wanted to be a doctor just like his sister who is currently studying in medical school
0
32. Eric did a smile lasik surgery because of his bad eyesight
0
33. Eric doesn't like fruit with seeds in them
0
34. Eric likes watermelon without seeds
0

Latest Pictures Of Eric

201004 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 201004 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 201003 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 201003 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 201003 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 201003 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 201002 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 201002 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 201001 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 201001 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 201001 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 201001 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200930 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200930 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200930 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200930 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200929 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200929 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200929 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200929 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200928 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200928 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200928 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200928 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200927 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200927 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200927 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200927 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200925 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200925 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200923 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200923 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200921 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200921 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200921 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200921 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200921 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200921 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200920 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200920 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200920 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200920 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200919 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200919 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200918 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200918 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200916 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update 200916 THE BOYZ's Eric Twitter Update


Eric

Associated Groups

2017 - Present

Members:

Sangyeon

Leader, Main Vocalist

Eric

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Jacob

Vocalist

Younghoon

Vocalist, Visual

Hyunjae

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Juyeon

Vocalist, Main Dancer, Visual

Kevin

Main Vocalist

New

Main Vocalist

Q

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Haknyeon

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Sunwoo

Main Rapper, Vocalist


Past members:

Hwall
Kpop Naked