Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Sanga

Sanga

Korean:상아 Japanese:サンガ

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Lee Sanga
Native name 이상아
Birthday Aug 5, 1999
Blood type 0
Group(s) Pink Fantasy, FANATICS
Position Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Introduction to Sanga

Lee Sanga (이상아) is the Lead Dancer and Lead Vocalist of the girl group Pink Fantasy. She was the last to be added to the group and made her debut in August 2019. She was a pre-debut member of the girl group FANATICS, but left in 2019.

Age
20
Debut
Aug 5, 2019
Height
5'5" (165 cm)
Weight
99.2 lbs (45 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
1 year and 6 months
Education
Baeseok Arts University
Kpopping Rank
1079th
Nickname(s)
Shark, Bulbasaur
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
622
viewed
1
added

Fun Facts About Sanga

1. She was supposed to debut in Fanatics.
1
2. Her hobbies are drawing, writing diaries, going on walks, listening to music, chatting, going to bakeries.
1
3. Her favorite color is sky blue.
1
4. She likes puppies, flowers, bread, traveling.
1
5. She doesn’t like bugs and ghosts.
1


Sanga

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Sanga

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Daewang

Rapper, Face of the Group

Arang

Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Harin

Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Yubeen

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Yechan

Main Vocalist


Past members:

Heesun Aini

2019 - Present

Members:

Yoonhye

Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Doi

Lead Vocalist, Visual, Rapper

Chaelin

Main Rapper, Vocal

Sika

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Chiayi

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Doah

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Center, Face Of The Group, Maknae

Via

Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Rayeon

Vocalist


Past members:

Sanga Hyewon
Kpop Naked