Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Sohee

Sohee

Korean:소희 Japanese:ソヒ

Hometown GIMPO
South Korea

Full name Kim So Hee
Native name 김소희
Birthday Aug 14, 2003
Blood type A
Group(s) Rocket Punch
Position Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Sohee

Sohee (Korean: 소희; Japanese: ソヒ) is a South Korean singer under Woollim Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group Rocket Punch.

In 2018, she participated in Mnet's survival show Produce 48. She was eliminated in the episode 8 after ranking 43rd place.

On July 23, 2019, Woollim Entertainment released a concept film showing the six members of their new girl group, Rocket Punch, for the first time, with Sohee being one of them. On July 26, her solo concept film was released.

Age
17
Debut
Aug 7, 2019
Height
5'4" (161 cm)
Weight
101.4 lbs (46 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Training Period
2017 - 2019
Education
Hanlim Multi Arts High School
Kpopping Rank
580th
Nickname(s)
Poodle Sohee
Fandom
KETCHY
0
articles
54
pics
1
videos
0
albums
1.6K
viewed
6
added
Sohee official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Sohee

1. Sohee represents the color orange, which means Happiness.
2
2. Her favorite food is tteokbokki
2
3. She loves to play video games She is a fan of IZ*ONE and TWICE
2
4. She loves to play video games, especially League Of Legends.
2


Sohee

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Dahyun

Vocalist, Dancer, Maknae

Sohee

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Yunkyoung

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Suyun

Vocalist, Dancer

Yeonhee

Leader, Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper

Juri

Vocalist, Dancer

Kpop Naked