Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Raina

Raina

Korean:레이나 Japanese:レイナ

Hometown ULSAN
South Korea

Full name Oh Hye Rin
Native name 오혜린
Birthday May 7, 1989
Blood type B
Group(s) After School, Orange Caramel
Position Main Vocals

Introduction to Raina

Raina (레이나) is a Korean Pop singer. She is a member of the girl group After School and the sub units Orange Caramel and A.S. BLUE. She debuted solo in 2014 with the digital single "Reset".

Age
31
Record Labels
Pledis Entertainment (left: Dec 27, 2019)
Debut
Nov 25, 2009
Height
5'5" (165 cm)
Weight
101.4 lbs (46 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Howon University
Kpopping Rank
702nd
Nickname(s)
Leng, Obor, Bowling, Raccoon, Lengguri, Lemtori
0
articles
4
pics
21
videos
0
albums
2.6K
viewed
4
added

Fun Facts About Raina

1. Her hobbies are singing and playing the piano.
0
2. Raina and Kaeun are best friends.
0


Raina

Associated Groups

2009 - 2019

Members:

Nana

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

UEE

Vocals, Rap, Visual

Raina

Main Vocals

Lizzy

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the group

E-Young

Vocals, Rap, Lead Dancer

Kaeun

Lead Vocals, Lead Rapper

Jooyeon

Vocalist

Kahi

Leader (2009-2012), Lead Vocals, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer


Past members:

So Young Bekah

2010 - 2015

Members:

Nana

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

Lizzy

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Face of the group

Raina

Main Vocals

Kpop Naked