Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Yuki

Yuki

Korean:유키 Japanese:ユキ

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Im Ji Yeon
Native name 임지연
Birthday Jan 30, 2002
Blood type 0
Group(s) SATURDAY
Position Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Yuki

"Wait for us! Hello, I'm Yuki!

Im Jiyeon (임지연), also known as Yuki, is the Lead Vocalist and Lead Dancer of the Girl Group Saturday under SD Entertainment.

Age
18
Debut
Jul 18, 2018
Height
5'4" (161 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Jennie, Puppy
0
articles
6
pics
0
videos
0
albums
984
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Yuki

1. She can touch her nose with her tongue.
0
2. She’s good at voice impressions.
0
3. The members call Yuki “Puppy” because of how naturally cute and playful she is.
0
4. She was the first member to be revealed.
0


Yuki

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Minseo

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper, Maknae

Yuki

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Ayeon

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Center

Haneul

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual

Juyeon

Sub-Vocalist, Lead Dancer


Past members:

Sion Sunha Chaewon Chohee
Kpop Naked