Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Juyeon

Juyeon

Korean:이주연 Japanese:ジュヨン

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Lee Juyeon
Native name 이주연
Birthday Nov 6, 2001
Group(s) SATURDAY
Position Sub-Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Juyeon

"Wait for us! Hello, I'm Juyeon!

Lee Juyeon (이주연) is the Sub-Vocalist and Lead Dancer of the Girl Group Saturday under SD Entertainment. Aside from singing, Juyeon also has a knack for playing the Piano and the Guitar.

Age
19
Height
5'5" (164 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Judy, Juju
0
articles
6
pics
0
videos
0
albums
1.2K
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Juyeon

1. Juyeon can play the piano and the guitar.
0
2. Her English name is Sally.
0
3. Her hobbies are Watching movies, listening to music, shopping.
0


Juyeon

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Minseo

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper, Maknae

Yuki

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Ayeon

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Center

Haneul

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual

Juyeon

Sub-Vocalist, Lead Dancer


Past members:

Sion Sunha Chaewon Chohee
Kpop Naked