Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Soeun

Soeun

Korean:박소은 Japanese:スン

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Park Soeun
Native name 박소은
Birthday Oct 26, 2002
Blood type B
Group(s) Weeekly
Position Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Introduction to Soeun

"Weeekly for this week! Hello, I'm Soeun!

Park Soeun is a South Korean singer, member of girl group WEEEKLY, under PlayM Entertainment. She is the Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, and Rapper of WEEEKLY.

Age
18
Height
5'7" (171 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Seoul Cheongdam High School.
Kpopping Rank
1158th
Nickname(s)
Ssong
Representative Color
Sky Blue
0
articles
14
pics
4
videos
0
albums
1.9K
viewed
1
added

Fun Facts About Soeun

1. Her role model is IU.
2
2. Soeun doesn't like cream cheese, coconut and pupa.
1
3. Soeun has a habit of hugging pillows.
1
4. She doesn’t have any dot or mole on her face
0
5. Her nickname ‘Ssong’ is created by Soojin
0
6. She loves Ariana Grande
0


Soeun

Associated Groups

2020 - present

Members:

Soojin

Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Jihan

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Zoa

Rapper, Maknae

Jiyoon

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Monday

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Soeun

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Jaehee

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Kpop Naked