Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Soojin

Soojin

Korean:이수진

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Lee Soojin
Native name 이수진
Birthday Dec 12, 2001
Blood type A
Group(s) WEEEKLY
Position Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Introduction to Soojin

Soojin (수진) is a South Korean singer under Play M Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group Weeekly.

On October 29, 2017, she joined the reality competition show, MIXNINE as a contestant representing FAVE Entertainment. Throughout the show, she maintained her rank in the top 9 spots, but following a car accident on December 31 involving their manager and other trainees, she had to withdraw from the show to receive surgery.

Age
18
Height
5'5" (165 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2016 - 2020
Education
D.E.F Dance Skool Academy
Kpopping Rank
708th
Nickname(s)
Pink Princess
Representative Color
Light Pink
0
articles
6
pics
3
videos
0
albums
684
viewed
3
added

Fun Facts About Soojin

1. Soojin's role models are OH MY GIRL's YooA , APINK and IU
3
2. Soojin was a model for ETUDE's Spring Collection in 2018.
2
3. Soojin has a habit of twisting the hem of the shirt and applying lipbalm.
1
4. Soojin Hobbies : listening to music, searching and watching seniors’ stages, writing a diary.
1
5. From the show MIXNINE’s , Soojin earned a nickname ‘Genius Soojin’ because of her skills at picking her teammates. She has another nickname which is ‘Pink Princess’.
1


Soojin

Associated Groups

2020 - Present

Members:

Jaehee

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Soeun

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Monday

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Jiyoon

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Soojin

Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Zoa

Rapper, Maknae

Jihan

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer


Past members:

Gaeun Haelin
Kpop Naked