Hold on, looking for more

Height5'8"
Woong

Woong

Korean:Japanese:ウン

Hometown DAEJEON
South Korea

Full name Jeon Woong
Native name 전웅
Birthday Oct 15, 1997
Blood type B
Group(s) AB6IX
Position Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Woong

"2,3 salute! Hello, I'm Woong!"

Jeon Woong (전웅; or simply Woong) is a South Korean singer under Brand New Music. He is the main vocalist of the boy group AB6IX.

Age
23
Debut
May 22, 2019
Height
5'8" (172 cm)
Weight
127.9 lbs (58 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Hanlim Multi Art School (Practical Dance Department)
Kpopping Rank
401st
Nickname(s)
田雄
Fandom
ABNEW
0
articles
5
pics
8
videos
0
albums
2.7K
viewed
12
added
Woong official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Woong

1. He hates it when people call him by his full name, he prefers to be called Woong or Woongs
4
2. Woong trained in JYP, Woollim, and YG entertainment
3
3. Woong and Woojin share the big room in their dorm
3
4. He is one of the Silver Boys (A YG famous trainee group) that consist CIX Lee Byounggon & Kim Seunghun, Treasure Choi Hyunsuk, Bang Yedam, Park Jihoon & Kim Doyoung, Lee Midam, Choi Raesung/ Millenium (YG composer), & Noa Kazama
3
5. Woong is friends with Golden Child’s Jangjun since they trained together in Woollim.
2


Woong

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Daehwi

Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Center, Maknae

Woong

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Donghyun

Lead Vocalist, Visual

Woojin

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist


Past members:

Youngmin
Kpop Naked