Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Seungeun

Seungeun

Korean:승은 Japanese:スンウン

Hometown GWANGJU, SOUTH KOREA
South Korea

Full name Shim Seungeun
Native name 심승은
Birthday Dec 27, 2000
Blood type B
Group(s) BVNDIT
Position Maknae

Introduction to Seungeun

Shim Seungeun (심승은) is Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Center and the youngest member of the Girl Group BVNDIT (Be Ambitious N Do It) under MNH Entertainment. Seungeun is nicknamed "Baby" and "Mochi" for her adorable charms and warm personality. She dreams of creating a song and choreography someday.

Seungeun's motto is "Always be thankful for everything".

Age
19
Height
5'6" (166 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
782nd
Nickname(s)
Baby, Mochi, Shimseun, Eunnie
0
articles
9
pics
2
videos
0
albums
3.6K
viewed
3
added

Fun Facts About Seungeun

1. Seungeun loves watching films alone.
1
2. Seungeun is fond of reading books.
1
3. She's always had interest in acting since she's a fan of watching movies.
1
4. One of Seungeun's dreams is to travel alone and bring her members to her hometown in Gwangju.
1
5. Seungeun loves Korean Food and Homestyle Japanese food.
1


Seungeun

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

Seungeun

Maknae

Simyeong

Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Jungwoo

Main Vocalist

Songhee

Lead Vocal

Yiyeon

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

Kpop Naked