Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Aisha

Aisha

Korean:아샤 Japanese:アイシャ

Hometown SUWON
South Korea

Full name Heo Yoorim
Native name 허유림
Birthday Jul 21, 2000
Blood type B
Group(s) EVERGLOW
Position Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist

Introduction to Aisha

"Ready? All light! Hello, I'm Aisha!

Aisha (아샤) is the Lead Dancer and Lead Rapper of the girl group Everglow. Born on July 24, 2000, Aisha grew up with the passion to perform which lead her to become a trainee under JYP Entertainment. Eventually, she left JYP and became a trainee under Yuehua Entertainment which lead her to debut as a member of Everglow.

Age
20
Height
5'9" (174 cm)
Weight
121.3 lbs (55 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Education
Hanlim Multi Art School
Kpopping Rank
137th
Nickname(s)
Yoom, Judy
Fandom
Forever
Representative Color
Black
0
articles
248
pics
2
videos
0
albums
92.1K
viewed
52
added
Aisha signature
signature

Fun Facts About Aisha

1. Aisha name was taken from latin name 'Asha'. And Aisha means she will be a life-like artist that will represent asia, with that she is the the team beauty-maker.
9
2. She dislikes vegetables and fish.
8
3. Her role models are Sunmi and BLACKPINK.
8
4. She trained for 11 years.
8
5. Aisha can break open an apple with her hands.
7
6. She was born on the same day as ITZY‘s Lia.
7
7. Aisha loves DAY6 and listens to them every day.
6
8. Aisha and Yiren are roommates.
5
9. Aisha is left-handed.
5
10. In the group, she’s best friends with Yiren.
5
11. She was the last member to be revealed.
3
12. She used to attend Hanlim Multi Art School.
2

Latest Pictures Of Aisha

201025 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 201025 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 201019 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - Aisha 201019 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - Aisha 201019 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 201019 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 201015 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 201015 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200214 EVERGLOW Aisha 200214 EVERGLOW Aisha 200930 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200930 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200927 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200927 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200905 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200905 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200811 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200811 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200730 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - Aisha 200730 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - Aisha 200727 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200727 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200717 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - Aisha 200717 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - Aisha 200706 Aisha Twitter Update (EVERGLOW) 200706 Aisha Twitter Update (EVERGLOW) 200625 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200625 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200611 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200611 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200607 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200607 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200605 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200605 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200225 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200225 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200504 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200504 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200426 [Everglow] Twitter update Aisha 200426 [Everglow] Twitter update Aisha 200215 EVERGLOW Aisha 200215 EVERGLOW Aisha 200301 Weekly Idol Naver Update - EVERGLOW Aisha 200301 Weekly Idol Naver Update - EVERGLOW Aisha 200311 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200311 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Aisha 200310 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren & Aisha 200310 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren & Aisha


Aisha

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Sihyeon

Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face Of The Group

Mia

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer, Sub Rapper

Onda

Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Visual

Yiren

Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper, Sub Vocalist, Visual, Center, Face of the Group, Maknae

Aisha

Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist

E:U

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Kpop Naked