Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Yiren

Yiren

Korean:이런 Japanese:宜蓮

Hometown ZHEJIANG
China

Full name Wang Yiren
Native name 王怡人
Birthday Dec 29, 2000
Blood type AB
Group(s) EVERGLOW
Position Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper, Sub Vocalist, Visual, Center, Face of the Group, Maknae

Introduction to Yiren

Wang Yiren (왕이런) is the Center and youngest member of the girl group Everglow under Yuehua Entertainment. Yiren is best known for appearing in Produce 48 where she was voted as the #1 Visual Center. A head-turner for her beauty and grace, Yiren is also a great dancer in which she has a specialty for the traditional Chinese Dance.

Age
20
Height
5'4" (163 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Chinese, Korean
Training Period
2 years and 2 months
Kpopping Rank
113th
Nickname(s)
Pomeranian
Fandom
Forever
Representative Color
White
0
articles
730
pics
1
videos
0
albums
55.3K
viewed
66
added
Yiren signature
signature

Fun Facts About Yiren

1. Yiren was in Produce 48 (Ranked #28)
5
2. She was a trainee for 2 years and 2 months.
4
3. Her role models are SNSD’s Yoona and Jun Jihyun.
4
4. Yiren was voted to be the #1 Visual Center in Produce 48.
3
5. Yiren’s favorite type of food is pasta.
3

Latest Pictures Of Yiren

210122 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren 210122 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren 201124 EVERGLOW Yiren 201124 EVERGLOW Yiren 201119 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren 201119 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren 201117 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren 201117 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren 201031 EVERGLOW Yiren 201031 EVERGLOW Yiren 201029 EVERGLOW Yiren as Alita 201029 EVERGLOW Yiren as Alita 201025 EVERGLOW Yiren 201025 EVERGLOW Yiren 201008 EVERGLOW Yiren 201008 EVERGLOW Yiren 201026 EVERGLOW Yiren 201026 EVERGLOW Yiren 201025 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren 201025 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren 201019 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - Yiren 201019 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - Yiren 201019 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren 201019 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren 201010 EVERGLOW Yiren 201010 EVERGLOW Yiren 201013 [Everglow] Twitter update Yiren 201013 [Everglow] Twitter update Yiren 200928 EVERGLOW Yiren 200928 EVERGLOW Yiren 200927 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren 200927 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren 200925 EVERGLOW Yiren 200925 EVERGLOW Yiren 200926 EVERGLOW Yiren 200926 EVERGLOW Yiren 200927 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren 200927 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren 200902 [Everglow] Twitter update Yiren 200902 [Everglow] Twitter update Yiren 200831 EVERGLOW Social Media Update - Sihyeon & Yiren 200831 EVERGLOW Social Media Update - Sihyeon & Yiren 200812 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren 200812 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Yiren 200728-29 EVERGLOW Yiren 200728-29 EVERGLOW Yiren 200714 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - Yiren 200714 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - Yiren


Yiren

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Sihyeon

Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face Of The Group

Mia

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer, Sub Rapper

Onda

Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Visual

Yiren

Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper, Sub Vocalist, Visual, Center, Face of the Group, Maknae

Aisha

Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist

E:U

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Kpop Naked