Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Onda

Onda

Korean:온다 Japanese:オンダ

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Jo Se-rim
Native name 조세림
Birthday May 18, 2000
Blood type B
Group(s) EVERGLOW
Position Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Visual

Introduction to Onda

"Ready? All light! Hello, I'm Onda!

Onda (온다) is a South Korean singer under Yue Hua Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group EVERGLOW.

In 2017, she participated in the Mnet's new survival show, Idol School, but was eliminated in the episode 4 after achieving 40th place.

On February 20, 2019, a teaser video was posted on Stone Music Entertainment's channel on YouTube, revealing her, under the stage name Onda, as a member of the girl group EVERGLOW, which debuted in March 18, 2019 with the single album "Arrival of EVERGLOW".

Age
20
Debut
Mar 18, 2019
Height
5'6" (166 cm)
Weight
99.2 lbs (45 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
245th
Nickname(s)
Ebuki, Sloth, Serm
Fandom
For Ever
Representative Color
Pink
0
articles
149
pics
0
videos
0
albums
22.4K
viewed
31
added
Onda signature
signature

Fun Facts About Onda

1. Onda's role models are SNSD (especially Taeyeon) and Ariana Grande
4
2. Onda's stage name means “come to me” in Korean
4
3. Onda is a fan of Harry Potter and Twilight.
4
4. Onda is right-handed.
3
5. Onda has flexible fingers which can make a heart.
3
6. Onda was introduced as the "4D Charm Girl" before EVERGLOW's debut.
2
7. Onda was on Idol School (Ranked #40).
2

Latest Pictures Of Onda

201125 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 201125 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 201121 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 201121 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 201031 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda as Harley Quinn 201031 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda as Harley Quinn 201025 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 201025 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 201019 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - Onda 201019 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - Onda 201019 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 201019 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 201018 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 201018 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 201016 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 201016 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 201015 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 201015 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 201014 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 201014 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 201008 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda & Sihyeon 201008 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda & Sihyeon 200928 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200928 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200927 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200927 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200902 [Everglow] Twitter update Onda 200902 [Everglow] Twitter update Onda 200810 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200810 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200626 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200626 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200613 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200613 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200607 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200607 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200324 EVERGLOW instagram update - Onda 200324 EVERGLOW instagram update - Onda 200315 EVERGLOW Onda 200315 EVERGLOW Onda 200301 Weekly Idol Naver Update - EVERGLOW Onda 200301 Weekly Idol Naver Update - EVERGLOW Onda 200314 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200314 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200312 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200312 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200209 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda 200209 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Onda


Onda

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Sihyeon

Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face Of The Group

Mia

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer, Sub Rapper

Onda

Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Visual

Yiren

Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper, Sub Vocalist, Visual, Center, Face of the Group, Maknae

Aisha

Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist

E:U

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Kpop Naked