Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Sihyeon

Sihyeon

Korean:시현 Japanese:キム・シヒョン

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Kim Sihyeon
Native name 김시현
Birthday Aug 5, 1999
Blood type B
Group(s) EVERGLOW
Position Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face Of The Group

Introduction to Sihyeon

"Ready? All light! Hello, I'm Sihyeon!

Kim Sihyeon (김시현) is the Lead Vocalist of Everglow; Yuehua Entertainment's newest Girl Group. She is best known for appearing in MNET's Produce 101 and Produced 48 where she landed on the 40th and 27th spot respectively.

On February 18, it was revealed that she and her fellow trainee from Produce 48, Wang Yiren, were confirmed to be members of the upcoming girl group EVERGLOW. On the same day, a teaser video for the girl group was posted on Stone Music Entertainment's channel on YouTube, confirming Sihyeon as their first member.

Age
21
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight
112.4 lbs (51 kg)
Star Sign
Training Period
2 years and 10 months
Kpopping Rank
227th
Nickname(s)
Positive Queen, Flower Sihyun and Syeon
Fandom
Forever
Representative Color
0
articles
632
pics
1
videos
0
albums
28.4K
viewed
35
added
Sihyeon signature
signature

Fun Facts About Sihyeon

1. Sihyeon is close to IZ*ONE's Yena and Eunbi.
7
2. Sihyeon was an independent trainee when she first joined Produce 101 which meant she didn't belong into any company. She joined Yuehua Entertainment after the show.
4
3. Her role models are Sunmi and U-Know Yunho.
4
4. She was in Produce 48 (Ranked #27).
3
5. She was a trainee for 2 years and 10 months.
3

Latest Pictures Of Sihyeon

210118 EVERGLOW Cafe Update - Sihyeon 210118 EVERGLOW Cafe Update - Sihyeon 201229 Starplay Twitter Update - EVERGLOW Sihyeon at The Show 201229 Starplay Twitter Update - EVERGLOW Sihyeon at The Show 200214 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 200214 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 201119 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon 201119 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon 201117 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon 201117 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon 201110 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon 201110 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon 201103 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon 201103 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon 201031 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 201031 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 201031 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon as Scarlet Witch 201031 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon as Scarlet Witch 200714 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 200714 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 201025 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 201025 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 201016 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 201016 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 201028 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 201028 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 201020 MC EVERGLOW Sihyeon at The Show (Starplay Twitter Update) 201020 MC EVERGLOW Sihyeon at The Show (Starplay Twitter Update) 201022 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon 201022 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon 201019 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - Sihyeon 201019 EVERGLOW Instagram Update - Sihyeon 201020 EVERGLOW + The Show SNS Update - Sihyeon at The Show 201020 EVERGLOW + The Show SNS Update - Sihyeon at The Show 201010 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon 201010 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon 201017 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon 201017 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon 201015 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 201015 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 201013 [Everglow] Twitter update Sihyeon 201013 [Everglow] Twitter update Sihyeon 201007 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 201007 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 201018 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 201018 EVERGLOW Sihyeon 201010 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon 201010 EVERGLOW Twitter Update - Sihyeon


Sihyeon

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Sihyeon

Lead Vocalist, Visual, Face Of The Group

Mia

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer, Sub Rapper

Onda

Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Visual

Yiren

Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper, Sub Vocalist, Visual, Center, Face of the Group, Maknae

Aisha

Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist

E:U

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Kpop Naked