Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Yeori

Yeori

Korean:여리

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Choi Yeori
Native name 최여리
Birthday Sep 8, 1999
Blood type AB
Group(s) ARIAZ
Position Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocal

Introduction to Yeori

Yeori (Hangul: 여리) is a member of Rising Star Entertainment's 6-member Girl Group ARIAZ. She first appeared in the public through "Mix Nine" before making her Official Debut on October 24th, 2019 with ARIAZ!

Age
20
Debut
Oct 24, 2019
Height
5'7" (169 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2017 - 2019
Kpopping Rank
1200th
Nickname(s)
Dancing Queen
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
617
viewed
1
added

Fun Facts About Yeori

1. Yeori's mother is a Performing Arts Teacher which is why she has been dancing all her life.
1
2. Yeori can learn choreographies incredibly fast. She also teaches the other trainees.
1
3. Yeori was a Backup Dancer for Jewelry pre-debut.
0
4. Yeori danced with Imfact's Ungjae during the groups "Only U" Promotions on Music Shows.
0
5. Yeori's Official Color is Red.
0
6. Yeori really admires Hyunah.
0
7. Yeori really wants to appear on "Running Man" because it's her favorite variety show.
0
8. Yeori would have become a flight attendant if she hadn't become an idol.
0
9. She auditioned for Mixnine
0
10. Her former stage name was Choi Jiyeon but changed it back October 2018
0


Yeori

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

Yunji

Leader, Main Vocal, Lead Dancer

Dawon

Main Vocal

Sihyeon

Lead Vocal, Visual

Yeori

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocal

Hyogyeong

Lead Vocal, Lead Rapper

Jueun

Maknae, Vocal

Kpop Naked