Hold on, looking for more

Height5'2"
Dawon

Dawon

Korean:다원

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Lee Dawon
Native name 이다원
Birthday Dec 2, 1996
Blood type 0
Group(s) ARIAZ
Position Main Vocal

Introduction to Dawon

Dawon (Hangul: 다원) is a member of Rising Star Entertainment's 6-member Girl Group ARIAZ. She first appeared in the public through "Mix Nine" before making her Official Debut on October 24th, 2019 with ARIAZ!

Age
23
Debut
Oct 24, 2019
Height
5'2" (158 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2014 - 2019
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Heavenly Voice
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
511
viewed
0
added

Fun Facts About Dawon

1. Dawon's nickname is "Bunny" because she resembles one.
0
2. Dawon loves to go to book cafes because she enjoys the mood there.
0
3. Dawon's Official Color is pink.
0
4. Dawon is the strongest at arm wrestling in ARIAZ.
0
5. She auditioned for Mixnine
0


Dawon

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

Yunji

Leader, Main Vocal, Lead Dancer

Dawon

Main Vocal

Sihyeon

Lead Vocal, Visual

Yeori

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Vocal

Hyogyeong

Lead Vocal, Lead Rapper

Jueun

Maknae, Vocal

Kpop Naked