Hold on, looking for more

Height5'9"
Junghwan

Junghwan

Korean:정환

Hometown IKSAN
South Korea

Full name So Jung Hwan
Native name 소정환
Birthday Feb 18, 2005
Blood type B
Group(s) TREASURE
Position Dancer, Maknae

Introduction to Junghwan

Junghwan is a korean singer under YG Entertainment. He is now a maknae and a vocalist in a group called Treasure

Age
15
Height
5'9" (174 cm)
Weight
130.1 lbs (59 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
655th
Nickname(s)
Super King Cow Baby
0
articles
16
pics
6
videos
0
albums
7.9K
viewed
4
added

Fun Facts About Junghwan

1. His nickname is sloth (Junkyu gave him his nickname).
2
2. Junghwan was in K tigers and is really good at acrobatics
2
3. Junghwan and Jeongwoo are schoolmates
2
4. Junghwan has natural brown eyes
2
5. Junghwan was a child model and appeared in many CF’s
2
6. Junghwan and Jeongwoo know each other before YG TREASURE BOX. They’re both from Iksan City, Jeollabuk-do (North Jeolla Province), South Korea and came from the same dance academy called IB Music Academy
2
7. If Junghwan is a girl, he will fall for Yedam because his voice will melt him.(SURVEY CAM)
2
8. Three things describing himself are “sparkling eyes”, “Persistent”, and “attractive side”
2
9. Junghwan’s motto is “Don’t make efforts go in vain.”
2
10. His specialties are Taekwondo and dancing
2
11. He has a bright and cheerful personality
2
12. His attraction points are his sharp jawline and hooked nose
2
13. He performed Supermarket Flowers in his introduction video
2
14. Junghwan was the 3rd member to be announced for Treasure
2
15. Junghwan is a very shy person. According to the members, he can't even talk with any females except for their staffs
0
16. Junghwan's mbti is INFJ-A
0
17. Junghwan have 4th degree black belt in taekwondo
0
18. 3 things he likes are movies, sweet things & games (PR VIDEO)
0
19. Treasure for him is his respiration (PR VIDEO)
0

Latest Pictures Of Junghwan

200919 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200919 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200914 TREASURE's Jihoon Twitter Update 200914 TREASURE's Jihoon Twitter Update 200831 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200831 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200830 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200830 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200819 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200819 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200816 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200816 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200810 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200810 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200807 TREASURE Junghwan 200807 TREASURE Junghwan 200804 TREASURE''s Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200804 TREASURE''s Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200730 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200730 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200701 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200701 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update


Junghwan

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Hyunsuk

Leader, Rapper

Jihoon

Leader, Dancer, Vocalist

Yoshi

Rapper

Mashiho

Vocalist, Visual, Dancer

Asahi

Vocalist

Doyoung

Dancer, Vocalist

Junkyu

Vocalist, Visual

Jaehyuk

Vocalist, Rapper

Yedam

Vocalist

Haruto

Rapper

Jeongwoo

Vocalist

Junghwan

Dancer, Maknae

Kpop Naked