Hold on, looking for more

Height5'7"
Yedam

Yedam

Korean:예담 Japanese:イェダム

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Bang Ye Dam
Native name 방예담
Birthday May 7, 2002
Blood type A
Group(s) TREASURE
Position Vocalist

Introduction to Yedam

Bang Ye Dam (방예담) is a South Korean Singer under YG Entertainment. He was first known for competing in the show "Kpop Star" where he finished off as a runner-up. He went on to become one of the most sought-after idol trainees due to his vocal prowess exhibited from appearances in YG Survival shows, his performances mostly becoming a viral video domestically and internationally.


Currently, Yedam is set to debut as a Vocalist of the boy group TREASURE after winning his spot through the show YG Treasure Box.

Age
18
Debut
Jun 5, 2020
Height
5'7" (171 cm)
Weight
127.9 lbs (58 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English
Training Period
2013 - 2020
Education
School of Performing Arts Seoul
Kpopping Rank
374th
Nickname(s)
God Yedam, Yedami
0
articles
18
pics
10
videos
1
albums
5K
viewed
15
added

Yedam's Discography

Yedam - WAYO (Jun 5, 2020)

WAYO

2020 June

1 tracks

Fun Facts About Yedam

1. During their survival show Treasure Box, he was able to memorize the choreography of BTS‘s “DNA” in just an hour.
0

Latest Pictures Of Yedam

200922 TREASURE's Yedam Twitter Update 200922 TREASURE's Yedam Twitter Update 200907 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200907 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200907 TREASURE's Yedam Twitter Update 200907 TREASURE's Yedam Twitter Update 200904 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200904 TREASURE's Junghwan Twitter Update 200902 TREASURE's Jihoon Twitter Update 200902 TREASURE's Jihoon Twitter Update 200828 TREASURE's Yedam Twitter Update 200828 TREASURE's Yedam Twitter Update 200816 TREASURE's Yedam Twitter Update 200816 TREASURE's Yedam Twitter Update 200814 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200814 TREASURE's Hyunsuk Twitter Update 200807 TREASURE Yedam 200807 TREASURE Yedam 200803 TREASURE's Yedam Twitter Update 200803 TREASURE's Yedam Twitter Update 200605 TREASURE's Yedam Twitter Update 200605 TREASURE's Yedam Twitter Update Treasure Treasure


Yedam

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Hyunsuk

Leader, Rapper

Jihoon

Leader, Dancer, Vocalist

Yoshi

Rapper

Mashiho

Vocalist, Visual, Dancer

Asahi

Vocalist

Doyoung

Dancer, Vocalist

Junkyu

Vocalist, Visual

Jaehyuk

Vocalist, Rapper

Yedam

Vocalist

Haruto

Rapper

Jeongwoo

Vocalist

Junghwan

Dancer, Maknae

Kpop Naked