Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Yeji

Yeji

Korean:예지 Japanese:イェジ

Hometown JEONJU
South Korea

Full name Hwang Ye-ji
Native name 황예지
Birthday May 26, 2000
Blood type A
Group(s) ITZY
Position Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Introduction to Yeji

All in us! Hello, I'm Yeji!

Yeji (예지) is a South Korean rapper, dancer and singer under JYP Entertainment. She is the leader of the girl group ITZY.

Yeji joined SBS' reality competition television series The Fan, but was eliminated in the episode 5.

On January 20, she was revealed, along with her fellow members, as a member of ITZY, JYP Entertainment's newest girl group. They debuted on February 12 with the digital single "IT'z Different".

Age
20
Debut
Feb 12, 2019
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight
101.4 lbs (46 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
9 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2015 - 2019
Kpopping Rank
43rd
Nickname(s)
Lucy Hwang, Yeddong
Fandom
MIDZY
0
articles
1.4K
pics
37
videos
0
albums
77.3K
viewed
146
added
Yeji signature
Yeji official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Yeji

1. Yeji auditioned to JYP with “Like Ooh-Ahh” by TWICE.
14
2. Yeji loves eating sweets
9
3. ITZY voted Yeji as the best dancer in the group
8
4. Yeji has a condition called 'Atopy'
7
5. Yeji's favorite color is black.
7
6. Yeji is close with AB6IX’s Lee Daehwi.
6
7. In ITZY's dorm, Yeji and Ryujin are roommates.
6
8. 2PM‘s Junho calls Yeji "JYP’s Hidden Weapon".
6
9. Yeji participated in the SBS survival show "The Fan".
6
10. Yeji appeared in the 8th episode of the Korean Drama "Twenty Again" in 2015 in Ep.8.
6
11. Yeji has two dogs named Hongsam & Insam
5

Latest Pictures Of Yeji

210119 Yeji Instagram Update (ITZY) 210119 Yeji Instagram Update (ITZY) 210112 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 210112 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 191103 ITZY Yeji 191103 ITZY Yeji 191007 ITZY Yeji 191007 ITZY Yeji 190623 ITZY Yeji 190623 ITZY Yeji 210108 ITZY Yeji 210108 ITZY Yeji 210106 ITZY Twiter Update - Yeji & Yuna 210106 ITZY Twiter Update - Yeji & Yuna 210101 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji & Ryujin 210101 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji & Ryujin 210101 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 210101 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 201231 Minju, Yuri, Yeji, Ryujin, Soyeon & Soojin at 2020 MBC Music Festival 201231 Minju, Yuri, Yeji, Ryujin, Soyeon & Soojin at 2020 MBC Music Festival 210101 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 210101 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 201226 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji & Yuna 201226 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji & Yuna 201225 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 201225 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 190322 ITZY Yeji 190322 ITZY Yeji 190214 ITZY Yeji 190214 ITZY Yeji 200820 ITZY Yeji 200820 ITZY Yeji 201224 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 201224 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 201223 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji & Lia 201223 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji & Lia 201219 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 201219 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 201215 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 201215 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 201213 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 201213 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 191214 ITZY Yeji 191214 ITZY Yeji 201129 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 201129 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 201111 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji 201111 ITZY Instagram Update - Yeji


Yeji

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Yeji

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Lia

Main Vocalist, Rapper

Ryujin

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Center

Yuna

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Chaeryeong

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Kpop Naked