Hold on, looking for more

Height5'10"
Taehyun

Taehyun

Korean:태현 Japanese:テヒョン

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Kang Tae-hyun
Native name 강태현
Birthday Feb 5, 2002
Blood type A
Group(s) TXT
Position Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper

Introduction to Taehyun

"One Dream!, Hello Im Taehyun!"

Taehyun (태현) is a member of Big Hit Entertainment's second boy group, TXT (Tomorrow x Together). He is rumored to be the rapper and vocalist of the group.

On March 4, 2019, he made his official debut with the group through the mini album, The Dream Chapter: Star.

Age
18
Debut
Apr 3, 2019
Height
5'10" (177 cm)
Weight
121.3 lbs (55 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
9 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English (basic)
Training Period
2016 - 2019
Education
Hanlim Arts School
Kpopping Rank
99th
Nickname(s)
Terry
Fandom
MOA
0
articles
27
pics
14
videos
0
albums
47.4K
viewed
64
added
Taehyun signature
Taehyun official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Taehyun

1. Taehyun once wanted to be a Magician.
1
2. Taehyun used to make educational videos teaching kids how to speak English when he was younger. He and his sister can both speak English.
0
3. According to Taehyun, he is the right-hand man of Soobin.
0
4. Taehyun is good at swimming and boxing.
0
5. Taehyun dreamed of becoming a performer after seeing SHINee Taemin's dance break in the song "Replay".
0
6. Taehyun considers SHINee's Taemin and BTS Jungkook as his role models.
0
7. Taehyun speaks a little Japanese.
0
8. Taehyun has a cat named Hobak and a mini-sized snake named Aengdu (Cherry in English).
0

Latest Pictures Of Taehyun

200521 [TXT] Taehyun The Dream chapter:Eternity Naver x Dispatch Promotion Photoshoot. B-cut 200521 [TXT] Taehyun The Dream chapter:Eternity Naver x Dispatch Promotion Photoshoot.          B-cut TXT Taehyun 2nd Mini Album The Dream Chapter: Eternity Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch TXT Taehyun 2nd Mini Album The Dream Chapter: Eternity Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 190628 | TXT's Taehyun otw to Music Bank 190628 | TXT's Taehyun otw to Music Bank 190628| TXT's Taehyun selca at the backstage of KBS Music Bank 190628| TXT's Taehyun selca at the backstage of KBS Music Bank TXT Taehyun Debut Reveal Photos TXT Taehyun Debut Reveal Photos


Taehyun

Associated Groups

TXT

2019 - Present

Members:

Yeonjun

Rapper, Dancer, Vocalist

Beomgyu

Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper, Center, Visual

Soobin

Leader, Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer

Hueningkai

Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper, Visual, Maknae

Taehyun

Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper

Kpop Naked