Hold on, looking for more

Height6'2"
Soobin

Soobin

Korean:수빈 Japanese:ソバン

Hometown SANGNOK-GU, ANSAN
South Korea

Full name Choi Soobin
Native name 최수빈
Birthday Dec 5, 2000
Blood type A
Group(s) TXT
Position Leader, Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer

Introduction to Soobin

"One Dream!, Hello Im Soobin!"

Choi Soobin (최수빈) was born on December 5, 2000 in Sangnok-gu, Ansan, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea. He is the Leader of Big Hit Entertainment's boy group, TXT (Tomorrow X Together). He made headlines after being revealed as the second member back in January 13, 2019.

He made his official debut with the group on March 4, 2019 through their mini album "The Dream Chapter: STAR"

Age
19
Debut
Mar 4, 2019
Height
6'2" (186 cm)
Weight
147.7 lbs (67 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
8 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English
Kpopping Rank
54th
Nickname(s)
Flower Boy
Fandom
MOA (Moments of Alwaysness)
0
articles
42
pics
22
videos
0
albums
63.6K
viewed
101
added
Soobin signature
Soobin official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Soobin

1. Soobin has a dog named Sean
2
2. His representative animal is a Praying Mantis
1
3. Soobin has a flexible neck. He can stretch his neck skin out for even 6cm.
1
4. Soobin's favorite song in TXT's debut album is "Our Summer".
1
5. Soobin is a big fan of Bebe Rexha and considers her as his role model. In 2019, she interacted with him through Twitter.
1
6. Soobin takes long showers after work. Because of this, he chooses to shower last and ends up sleeping the last.
1
7. Soobin loves Blueberry Cream Bread.
1
8. Soobin like Spiderman.
1
9. Soobin likes sweet scents such as Vanilla Scent.
1
10. Soobin is interested in Psychology.
1

Latest Pictures Of Soobin

200925 ~ Music Bank Twitter update Arin & Soobin 200925 ~ Music Bank Twitter update Arin & Soobin 200821~Music Bank Twitter update Soobin & Arin 200821~Music Bank Twitter update Soobin & Arin 200904~Music Bank Twitter update Soobin & Arib 200904~Music Bank Twitter update Soobin & Arib 200911~Music Bank Twitter update Soobin & Arib 200911~Music Bank Twitter update Soobin & Arib 200807~Music Bank Twitter update Soobin & Arin 200807~Music Bank Twitter update Soobin & Arin 200915~Music Bank Twitter update Soobin & Arin 200915~Music Bank Twitter update Soobin & Arin 200521 [TXT] Soobin The Dream chapter:Eternity Naver x Disbatch Promotion Photoshoot. B-cut 200521 [TXT] Soobin The Dream chapter:Eternity Naver x Disbatch Promotion Photoshoot. B-cut TXT Soobin 2nd Mini Album The Dream Chapter: Eternity Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch TXT Soobin 2nd Mini Album The Dream Chapter: Eternity Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Soobunnie Compilation:heart: Soobunnie Compilation:heart: Soobin from Airport♡ Soobin from Airport♡ TXT Soobin Debut Reveal Photos TXT Soobin Debut Reveal Photos


Soobin

Associated Groups

TXT

2019 - Present

Members:

Yeonjun

Rapper, Dancer, Vocalist

Beomgyu

Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper, Center, Visual

Soobin

Leader, Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer

Hueningkai

Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper, Visual, Maknae

Taehyun

Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper

Kpop Naked