Hold on, looking for more

V
We use cookies at www.kpopping.com, by using www.kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'8"
Xiaojun

Xiaojun

Korean:샤오준

Hometown GUANGDONG
China

Full name Xiao De Jun
Native name 肖德俊
Birthday Aug 8, 1999
Blood type A
Group(s) NCT, WayV
Position Vocalist

Introduction to Xiaojun

Xiao De Jun ( Chinese : (肖德俊 ; born August 8 , 1999) , better known as Xiaojun is a Chinese member of WayV. Previously, he was a trainee in SM Entertainment and has been introduced through SMROOKIES on July 17 , 2018.

Age
20
Height
5'8" (173 cm)
Star Sign
Leo
Education
Shanghai Theatre Academy
Kpopping Rank
297th
Nickname(s)
Childish Kid , Junjun
Fandom
NCTzen
0
articles
25
pics
2
videos
0
albums
15.5K
viewed
17
added
Xiaojun official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Xiaojun

1. Xiaojun's dream is to be a director especially a movie that he act in. Also , he's dream to make a movie that's placed at his hometown because there is a lot of his memories there.
1
2. He is a songwriter.
1
3. When he was younger, he wanted to become an agent.
1
4. His hobbies include reading, writing songs, eating without stopping, and watching movies.
1
5. He sleeps with his eyes open.
1
6. He loves to play games. He always plays with YangYang.
1
7. He sleeps on the second deck of their bunk bed, YangYang sleeps on the first deck.
1
8. He always talk about health but always eats snacks.
1
9. He’s very optimistic.
1
10. He really likes green tea.
1
11. All his favorite foods are green tea flavored. He likes green tea ice cream, green tea cake, and green tea latte.
1
12. He likes strong flavors.
1
13. Xiaojun's favorite city is Paris.
1
14. Xiaojun's favorite number is 8.
1
15. Xiaojun's favorite words is 'Life is Long'.
1
16. Xiaojun favorite color is green.
1
17. Xiaojun has a habit of when he is reading a books, he always speak out the lines.
1
18. He was a participant in the Chinese survival show “X-Fire”.
1
19. Xiao Jun’s father and brother are also involved in the music industry.
0
20. Xiao Jun was accepted into the Music department at the Shanghai Theatre Academy.
0
21. He can play the Piano, Ukulele, Drums, and Guitar.
0
22. Favorite movie or book character: Jack from “Titanic”.
0
23. On December 31, 2018, it was announced that he would debut in WayV.
0
24. He wants to become a director. He wants to film a movie placed at his hometown.
0
25. YangYang says that XiaoJun’s computer is annoying because it’s big, XiaoJun says the same thing about YangYang’s computer.
0
26. He goes up and down the bunk bed too often, especially around 3 am, YangYang says that it’s irritating.
0
27. He said he has a lot of body heat and he gets fever often, and to bring the fever down, he eats snacks a lot.
0
28. He has a high EQ.
0
29. He chases YangYang when he does pranks on him but never get mad of him.
0
30. He can’t eat without Lao Gan Ma (Chinese chili sauce).
0
31. Xiaojun's favorite plant is 'Mimosa Pudica' (Touch Me Not, Shy Plant).
0


Xiaojun

Associated Groups

NCT

2016 - Current

Members:

Xiaojun

Vocalist

YangYang

Main Rapper, Dancer

Jeno

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Renjun

Lead Vocalist

WinWin

Lead Dancer,Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper&Visual

Jaehyun

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Ten

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Doyoung

Main Vocalist

Yuta

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Johnny

Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper

Taeil

Main Vocalist

Haechan

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Jaemin

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Chenle

Main Vocalist

Hendery

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Kun

Leader, Main Vocalist

Lucas

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Jungwoo

Sub-Vocal

Mark

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Jisung

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Taeyong

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Center/Face of the Group, Visual

2019 - Current

Members:

Xiaojun

Vocalist

YangYang

Main Rapper, Dancer

WinWin

Lead Dancer,Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper&Visual

Lucas

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Kun

Leader, Main Vocalist

Hendery

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Ten

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist