Hold on, looking for more

Height
YangYang

YangYang

Korean:양양 Japanese:ヤンヤン

Hometown
Taiwan

Full name Liu YangYang
Native name 刘扬扬
Birthday Oct 10, 2000
Blood type 0
Group(s) NCT, WayV
Position Main Rapper, Dancer

Introduction to YangYang

Liu Yangyang ( Chinese : 刘扬扬 ; born October 10, 2000) , better known as YangYang is a Chinese member of WayV. Previously, he was a trainee in SM Entertainment and has been introduced through SMROOKIES on July 17 , 2018.

Age
20
Debut
Jan 17, 2019
Star Sign
Language(s)
Mandarin , Cantonese , German , Korean & English
Kpopping Rank
241st
Nickname(s)
Xiao Yang, Ryu YangYang
Fandom
NCTzen
0
articles
38
pics
34
videos
1
albums
35.3K
viewed
28
added
YangYang official lightstick
lightstick

YangYang's Discography

YangYang - DYSTOPIA (Feb 19, 2020)

DYSTOPIA

2020 February

1 tracks

Fun Facts About YangYang

1. He used to live in Germany.
2
2. He was born in Taiwan.
2
3. He is Chinese-German.
2
4. He wants to be called Xiao Yang (Little sheep) or YangYang.
2
5. His favorite food is Ice Cream.
2
6. His favorite band is MAYDAY because his parents listened to them.
2
7. His favorite plant is Rose.
2
8. He can speak German and English.
2
9. His favorite sound is Bass.
2
10. His favorite city is Düsseldorf.
2
11. His favorite number is 0.
2
12. His favorite color is red.
2
13. His favorite word is “mellifluous”. It means "(of a sound) pleasingly smooth and musical to hear".
2
14. His favorite time of day is around 2-3PM.
2
15. His favorite fictional character is Puss in Boots from the movie "Shrek".
2
16. His habit is playing with his hair.
2
17. He plays computer games with Xiaojun.
2
18. Xiaojun says that YangYang’s computer is annoying because it’s big, YangYang says the same thing about Xiaojun’s computer.
2
19. He sleeps on the first deck of their bunk bed and Xiaojun sleeps on the second deck.
2
20. He doesn’t have a nickname because people thought that his name “YangYang” was actually a nickname.
1
21. On July 17, 2018, he was introduced as a S.M. Rookie.
1
22. When he was a kid, he wanted to be a racer because he enjoyed Go Karting and because of the famous German racer Michael Schumacher.
1
23. His first memory was from when he was around 3-4 years old. “When I was about 3 or 4 years old, me and my parents went to a beach and had a barbecue”.
1

Latest Pictures Of YangYang

WayV's Lucas, Kun & Yangyang for Carslan WayV's Lucas, Kun & Yangyang for Carslan 190711 | WayV's Yangyang - Weibo repost update 190711 | WayV's Yangyang - Weibo repost update 190628 | WayV's Yangyang - 'Back to School Kit' offscreen [ Weibo Update] 190628 | WayV's Yangyang - 'Back to School Kit' offscreen [ Weibo Update] WayV's Yangyang "Take Off" Concept Photos WayV's Yangyang "Take Off" Concept Photos 190513 | WayV's Yangyang "Take Off" BTS Photoshoot [Weibo Update] 190513 | WayV's Yangyang "Take Off" BTS Photoshoot [Weibo Update] 190312 WayV Twitter update with YangYang 190312 WayV Twitter update with YangYang WayV's Individual Weibo Update (190304) WayV's Individual Weibo Update (190304) WayV Twitter update with WayV's Kun , Ten , Xiaojun & YangYang | 190120 WayV Twitter update with WayV's Kun , Ten ,  Xiaojun & YangYang  | 190120


YangYang

Associated Groups

NCT

2016 - Current

Members:

Sungchan

Rapper

Jisung

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Chenle

Main Vocalist

Jaemin

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Haechan

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Jeno

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Renjun

Lead Vocalist

WinWin

Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Jaehyun

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Ten

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Doyoung

Main Vocalist

Yuta

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Johnny

Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper

Taeil

Main Vocalist

Mark

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Jungwoo

Sub-Vocal

Xiaojun

Vocalist

YangYang

Main Rapper, Dancer

Hendery

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Kun

Leader, Main Vocalist

Lucas

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Taeyong

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Center/Face of the Group, Visual

2019 – Present

Members:

Ten

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Xiaojun

Vocalist

WinWin

Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Lucas

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Kun

Leader, Main Vocalist

Hendery

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

YangYang

Main Rapper, Dancer

Kpop Naked