Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
Hyun Joong

Hyun Joong

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Kim Hyun Joong
Native name 김현중
Birthday Jun 6, 1986
Blood type B
Group(s) SS501
Position Leader

Introduction to Hyun Joong

Hyun Joong is a member of the South Korean boy group SS501.

Age
34
Record Labels
KeyEast (left: Apr 14, 2020)
Height
5'11" (180 cm)
Star Sign
Education
Kyonggi University
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Hyun-joong
0
articles
0
pics
16
videos
0
albums
645
viewed
0
added
Hyun Joong official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Hyun Joong

1. Hyun Joong received two acting awards for his role in "Boys Over Flowers" -- Most Popular Actor Award at the 2009 Seoul International Drama Awards and the Most Popular Actor for Television Award at the 2009 Baeksang Arts Awards.
0
2. Hyun Joong is considered to be one of the biggest Hallyu stars of the early 2010s.
0
3. Hyun Joong will be making his small-screen comeback in the drama "When Time Stopped" (2018)
0


Hyun Joong

Associated Groups

2005-present

Kpop Naked