Hold on, looking for more

V
We use cookies at www.kpopping.com, by using www.kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'4"
Linlin

Linlin

Korean:린린 Japanese:リンリン

Hometown
Taiwan

Full name Huang Tzu Ting
Native name 黃紫婷
Birthday Jul 5, 2003
Blood type 0
Group(s) Cherry Bullet
Position Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Introduction to Linlin

Lin Lin is a Taiwanese singer currently under FNC Entertainment. She debuted on January 21, 2019 with the girl group Cherry Bullet.

On December 13th 2019 FNC Entertainment announced that Linlin has left Cherry Bullet and terminated her contract.

Age
16
Record Labels
FNC Entertainment (left: Dec 13, 2019)
Height
5'4" (161 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Taiwanese, Korean
Kpopping Rank
438th
Nickname(s)
Hwang Ja Jung
0
articles
0
pics
0
videos
0
albums
2.9K
viewed
9
added
Linlin official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Linlin

1. In Cherry Bullet, her character specialty is hacking
1
2. Linlin is good at rock climbing.
1
3. Her favorite color is brown.
0
4. LinLin thinks her charm are her eyes.
0
5. Her best friend in the group is May.
0
6. Linlin is charismatic.
0
7. She is quiet but has a strong appeal.(Cherry Bullet – Insider Channel)
0


Linlin

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

May

Dancer, Visual, Maknae

Chaerin

Vocal, Visual

Remi

Dancer, Vocalist

Jiwon

Main Rapper, Lead Vocal, Visual, Center

Bora

Main Vocalist

Yuju

Visual, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Haeyoon

Leader, Main Vocalist, Face of the Group


Past members:

Linlin Kokoro Mirae