Hold on, looking for more

V
We use cookies at www.kpopping.com, by using www.kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'6"
Remi

Remi

Korean:레미 Japanese:レミ

Hometown TOKYO
Japan

Full name Katsuno Rise
Native name 勝野莉世
Birthday Apr 26, 2001
Blood type A
Group(s) Cherry Bullet
Position Main Dancer, Vocalist

Introduction to Remi

Remi (Korean: 레미; Japanese: レミ) is a Japanese singer currently under FNC Entertainment. On January 21st, 2019 she made her official debut with the Girl Group "Cherry Bullet" with the song "Q&A."

Age
19
Debut
Jan 21, 2019
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Japanese
Kpopping Rank
444th
Nickname(s)
DoReMi
0
articles
75
pics
0
videos
0
albums
2.6K
viewed
9
added
Remi official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Remi

1. Remi used to be a member of a j-pop group named "Prism☆Mates" back in 2011.
1
2. Remi has a strong resemblance of Red Velvet's Yeri.
1
3. Remi's role model is SNSD's Seohyun.
1
4. In Cherry Bullet, Remi's character specialty is rocket punch.
1
5. Her best friends in the group are Haeyoon and Chaerin.
1
6. She is known to be very curious.
1
7. Remi loves Disney and she grew up watching Disney and Sailor Moon.
0
8. Her favorite Disney princess is Rapunzel.
0
9. Her favorite color is every color.
0
10. Her motto is “always laugh.
0

Latest Pictures Of Remi

200425 Cherry Bullet Remi Fancafe Update 200425 Cherry Bullet Remi Fancafe Update 200424 Cherry Bullet Remi Fancafe Update 200424 Cherry Bullet Remi Fancafe Update 200423 Cherry Bullet Remi Instagram Update 200423 Cherry Bullet Remi Instagram Update 200418 Cherry Bullet Fancafe Update 200418 Cherry Bullet Fancafe Update 200410 Cherry Bullet Remi Fancafe Update 200410 Cherry Bullet Remi Fancafe Update 200409 Cherry Bullet Remi Instagram Update 200409 Cherry Bullet Remi Instagram Update 200405 Cherry Bullet Remi Weibo Update 200405 Cherry Bullet Remi Weibo Update 200331 Cherry Bullet Remi Fancafe Update 200331 Cherry Bullet Remi Fancafe Update 200329 Cherry Bullet Weibo Update 200329 Cherry Bullet Weibo Update 200327 Cherry Bullet Remi Instagram Update 200327 Cherry Bullet Remi Instagram Update 200326 Cherry Bullet Remi Instagram Update 200326 Cherry Bullet Remi Instagram Update 200323 Cherry Bullet Remi Fancafe Update 200323 Cherry Bullet Remi Fancafe Update 200319 Cherry Bullet Remi Fancafe Update 200319 Cherry Bullet Remi Fancafe Update 200317 Cherry Bullet Remi's Instagram Update 200317 Cherry Bullet Remi's Instagram Update


Remi

Associated Groups

2019 - Current

Members:

May

Lead Dancer, Vocal, Visual, Maknae

Chaerin

Vocal, Main Dancer, Rapper

Remi

Main Dancer, Vocalist

Jiwon

Main Rapper, Lead Vocal, Visual, Center

Bora

Main Vocalist

Yuju

Visual, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Haeyoon

Leader, Main Vocalist, Face of the Group


Past members:

Linlin Kokoro Mirae