Hold on, looking for more

Height5'5"
Bom

Bom

Korean:

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Park Bom
Native name 박봄
Birthday Mar 24, 1984
Blood type AB
Group(s) 2NE1
Position Main Vocalist

Introduction to Bom

Park Bom is a South Korean singer. She is best known as a member of the South Korean girl group 2NE1. The group announced their disbandment on November 25, 2016.

In 2019, she made her official comeback in the industry with her mini album "Spring" under D-Nation.

Age
36
Record Labels
Debut
Oct 28, 2009
Height
5'5" (165 cm)
Weight
114.6 lbs (52 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
413 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
English, Japanese, Korean
Education
Lesley University (Psychology), Berklee College of Music (Music)
Kpopping Rank
278th
Nickname(s)
Bommie
Fandom
BOMSHELL
0
articles
27
pics
43
videos
5
albums
3.5K
viewed
23
added
Bom official lightstick
lightstick

Bom's Discography

Bom - The First Snow (with Sandara Park) (Dec 10, 2019)

The First Snow (with Sandara Park)

2019 December

2 tracks

Bom - re:BLUE ROSE (May 2, 2019)

re:BLUE ROSE

2019 May

5 tracks

Bom - Spring (Mar 13, 2019)

Spring

2019 March

3 tracks

Bom - Don't Cry (Mar 31, 2011)

Don't Cry

2011 April

1 tracks

Bom - You and I (Aug 31, 2009)

You and I

2009 September

1 tracks



Bom

Associated Groups

2009 - 2016

Members:

CL

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Face of the group

Bom

Main Vocalist

Dara

Vocalist, Visual

Minzy

Lead Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Main dancer, Maknae

Kpop Naked